Loading stocks --
PSX Balance Sheet

Elahi Cotton Mills Limited (ELCM) Balance Sheet

Assets, equity and financial-position fields for ELCM on PSX. View live ELCM share price.

Discuss ELCM

About ELCM on PSX

Elahi Cotton Mills Limited (ELCM) is a Textile Spinning company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange (PSX). This KseAlert company snapshot tracks the current ELCM share price, day and 52-week range, volume, EPS, P/E, dividends, financial statements, insider transactions, and official PSX announcements. ELCM appears in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share, KMI All Share.

PSX index membership

Use the PSX stock directory, ELCM price history, ELCM fundamentals, ELCM chart, PSX Guides, and data sources pages for broader market context.

ELCM Balance Sheet History

Available standalone financial periods and provider-reported units. TTM means trailing twelve months. Compare like-for-like periods and confirm figures in the company's published accounts.

Latest available financial periods (source units retained)
MeasureUnitMRQ2026202520242023
Property, plant and equipmentNot specified253,664.00253,664.00174,896.30177,892.06158,144.78
Capital work in progressNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Long term security depositsNot specified918.00918.00918.81918.81918.81
Long term Loans and AdvancesNot specified4,594.004,594.004,929.755,052.754,379.75
Total Non Current AssetsNot specified259,177.25259,177.25180,744.86183,863.62163,443.34
Stores, spares and loose toolsNot specified3,763.003,763.003,880.343,939.143,420.25
Stock in tradeNot specified50,596.0050,596.0038,739.1233,181.8827,036.88
Trade debtNot specified31,949.0031,949.0035,114.6419,982.8729,202.71
Loans and AdvancesNot specified596.00596.002,099.92514.01571.91
Short term prepaymentsNot specified374.00374.00364.61374.31722.84
Short term investment Not specified712.00712.00663.89598.34503.97
Sales tax refundableNot specifiedNot availableNot available421.08Not availableNot available
Tax refunds due from governmentNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Taxation - netNot specified5,299.005,299.004,345.423,001.43923.09
Cash and Bank BalancesNot specified9,933.009,933.0010,159.4213,835.2012,861.22
Total Current AssetsNot specified103,227.42103,227.4295,788.4275,427.1875,242.86
TOTAL ASSETSNot specified362,404.67362,404.67276,533.29259,290.80238,686.21
Share capitalNot specified13,000.0013,000.0013,000.0013,000.0013,000.00
Accumalated Gain/ LossNot specified-90,875.00-90,875.00-58,732.76-69,609.89-44,886.43
Surplus on revaluationNot specified220,601.00220,601.00138,408.00141,098.32134,831.53
Total EquityNot specified142,726.15142,726.1592,675.7084,488.43102,945.10
Surplus on revaluationNot specified220,601.00Not availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Deferred liabilitiesNot specified53,315.0053,315.0038,635.0036,283.5635,471.60
Long term loan Not specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available

Valuation ratios and methodology · Company filings

Trading

Open
PKR 233.00
Day High
PKR 233.00
Day Low
PKR 220.00
Volume
131

52-Week Range

52-Week High
PKR 369.99
52-Week Low
PKR 126.01

Earnings & Valuation

EPS
PKR -26.86
P/E Ratio
Not available
Market Cap
PKR 286.82M

Payout

Dividend/Share
PKR 0.00

Recent ELCM PSX Announcements

Open the ELCM announcements page or the Announcements tab above for filing attachments and additional company disclosures.

Period High —
Period Low —
Average Daily Volume —
Period Return (%) —
Date Events Open High Low Close Change Volume Value (PKR)

Legend: XD Ex-Dividend BN Ex-Bonus FR Financial Result (tap a tag on a row to read the filing)

ELCM Technical Analysis: Live Chart & Volume

Review price action with daily candlesticks, trading volume and available PSX technical signals.

ELCM Stock FAQ: Price, Financials, Charts & Filings

What is the current ELCM share price?

The current ELCM share price on PSX is PKR 220.63. The session change is -6.66 (-2.93%). Data was last updated October 23, 2026 4:40 PM PKT.

What are the day and 52-week ranges for ELCM?

The available day range is PKR 220.00 to PKR 233.00. Its available 52-week range is PKR 126.01 to PKR 369.99.

Which PSX sector is ELCM in?

Elahi Cotton Mills Limited (ELCM) trades on the Pakistan Stock Exchange in the Textile Spinning sector. Use the vs Sector tab and related-stock links to compare it with other listed companies in the same sector.

Which PSX indices include ELCM?

ELCM is shown in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share, KMI All Share. Open the linked index pages for broader market context.

What is the latest dividend information for ELCM?

The latest available cash-dividend record reports PKR 0.50 per share, with an ex-date of 2019-10-19. Review the payout page and original PSX filing before making decisions.

Where can I find the latest ELCM announcements and PSX filings?

The latest available ELCM filing is “ELCM (Elahi Cotton Mills Limited) - Board Meeting”, dated 2026-10-20. Open the Announcements tab for board meetings, financial results, corporate disclosures, and available PSX filing attachments.

Are research reports available for ELCM?

Open the KseAlert Research section and search for ELCM or Elahi Cotton Mills Limited. Available company notes, sector reports, and market research are published by third-party research houses, so coverage and publication dates vary.

Which fundamentals and financial statements are available for ELCM?

The Fundamentals tab provides available historical ratios and per-share data for ELCM. The latest snapshot includes EPS of PKR -26.86, P/E of Not available, and dividend per share of PKR 0.00. P/E uses the displayed price divided by positive EPS; missing or non-positive EPS is shown as unavailable. Use the Income Statement and Balance Sheet tabs for detailed financial periods.

How can I view the ELCM stock chart and volume graph?

Open the Chart tab to view the available daily candlestick chart and trading volume for ELCM. The Overview also includes a compact price-history graph; chart points appear when historical PSX data is available.

Does KseAlert show ELCM price history and past returns?

KseAlert uses the available daily PSX history to show ELCM price trends, day and 52-week ranges, and return comparisons for supported periods such as one week, one month, three months, one year, YTD, and five years. Historical performance is not a forecast of future returns.

Learn How to Research ELCM

Browse all KseAlert PSX guides.

Related Textile Spinning Stocks

Compare ELCM with sector peers side-by-side · Browse all Textile Spinning stocks