Loading stocks --
PSX Balance Sheet

Habib Sugar Mills Limited (HABSM) Balance Sheet

Assets, equity and financial-position fields for HABSM on PSX. View live HABSM share price.

Discuss HABSM

About HABSM on PSX

Habib Sugar Mills Limited (HABSM) is a Sugar & Allied Industries company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange (PSX). This KseAlert company snapshot tracks the current HABSM share price, day and 52-week range, volume, EPS, P/E, dividends, financial statements, insider transactions, and official PSX announcements. HABSM appears in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share, MSCI.

PSX index membership

Use the PSX stock directory, HABSM price history, HABSM fundamentals, HABSM chart, PSX Guides, and data sources pages for broader market context.

HABSM Balance Sheet History

Available standalone financial periods and provider-reported units. TTM means trailing twelve months. Compare like-for-like periods and confirm figures in the company's published accounts.

Latest available financial periods (source units retained)
MeasureUnitMRQ2025202420232022
Property, plant and equipmentNot specified2,034,185.002,136,254.002,107,548.002,291,669.002,371,939.00
Long Term InvestmentsNot specified5,878,355.006,832,921.003,542,201.001,908,277.002,155,805.00
Long term loansNot specified12,252.008,213.0015,259.0017,529.0014,828.00
Long term deposits and prepaymentsNot specified3,972.003,972.003,972.003,972.003,972.00
Total Non Current AssetsNot specified7,928,764.008,981,360.005,668,980.004,221,447.004,546,544.00
Stock, spare parts and loose toolsNot specified425,628.00424,519.00353,120.00387,261.00274,960.00
Stock in tradeNot specified8,869,184.002,057,067.005,389,802.003,957,133.005,004,293.00
Trade debtNot specified683,599.00753,387.00859,516.001,160,742.00324,143.00
Loans and AdvancesNot specified1,205,500.001,274,506.00774,407.00186,108.0076,069.00
Trade advances, deposits and prepayments and other receivablesNot specified52,373.0035,591.0043,537.0064,087.0020,483.00
Profit on accrued bank depositsNot specified481.00678.00534.0032,793.0023,964.00
Other receivablesNot specified107,998.0044,133.0018,315.0012,753.0011,277.00
Short term investmentsNot specified4,261,748.007,374,109.005,780,392.006,412,471.002,705,738.00
Taxation-netNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Cash and Bank BalancesNot specified1,252,300.002,557,066.001,101,319.001,274,264.00545,972.00
Total Current AssetsNot specified16,858,811.0014,521,056.0014,320,942.0013,487,612.008,986,899.00
Total AssetsNot specified24,787,575.0023,502,416.0019,989,922.0017,709,059.0013,533,443.00
Share capitalNot specified675,000.00675,000.00675,000.00750,000.00750,000.00
ReservesNot specified16,537,907.0016,768,423.0012,498,094.0010,565,406.008,770,002.00
Unrealized gain on investments - available for saleNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Total EquityNot specified17,212,907.0017,443,423.0013,173,094.0011,315,406.009,520,002.00
Deferred taxationNot specified476,000.00593,800.00328,500.00180,500.0092,000.00
Liability against assets subject to finance leaseNot specifiedNot availableNot available10,798.00Not available9,573.00
Gas Infrastructure Development CessNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot available71,432.0076,822.00

Valuation ratios and methodology · Company filings

Trading

Open
PKR 79.30
Day High
PKR 81.98
Day Low
PKR 79.30
Volume
2.40K

52-Week Range

52-Week High
PKR 96.00
52-Week Low
PKR 59.10

Earnings & Valuation

EPS
PKR 11.52
P/E Ratio
6.94
Market Cap
PKR 10.80B

Payout

Dividend/Share
PKR 6.00
Period High —
Period Low —
Average Daily Volume —
Period Return (%) —
Date Events Open High Low Close Change Volume Value (PKR)

Legend: XD Ex-Dividend BN Ex-Bonus FR Financial Result (tap a tag on a row to read the filing)

HABSM Technical Analysis: Live Chart & Volume

Review price action with daily candlesticks, trading volume and available PSX technical signals.

HABSM Stock FAQ: Price, Financials, Charts & Filings

What is the current HABSM share price?

The current HABSM share price on PSX is PKR 80.00. The session change is +1.00 (+1.27%). Data was last updated October 23, 2026 4:49 PM PKT.

What are the day and 52-week ranges for HABSM?

The available day range is PKR 79.30 to PKR 81.98. Its available 52-week range is PKR 59.10 to PKR 96.00.

Which PSX sector is HABSM in?

Habib Sugar Mills Limited (HABSM) trades on the Pakistan Stock Exchange in the Sugar & Allied Industries sector. Use the vs Sector tab and related-stock links to compare it with other listed companies in the same sector.

Which PSX indices include HABSM?

HABSM is shown in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share, MSCI. Open the linked index pages for broader market context.

What is the latest dividend information for HABSM?

The latest available cash-dividend record reports PKR 6.00 per share, with an ex-date of 2026-01-15. Review the payout page and original PSX filing before making decisions.

Where can I find the latest HABSM announcements and PSX filings?

No recent HABSM filing is available in the current snapshot. Open the Announcements tab and KseAlert announcements directory to check for newly published PSX disclosures.

Are research reports available for HABSM?

Open the KseAlert Research section and search for HABSM or Habib Sugar Mills Limited. Available company notes, sector reports, and market research are published by third-party research houses, so coverage and publication dates vary.

Which fundamentals and financial statements are available for HABSM?

The Fundamentals tab provides available historical ratios and per-share data for HABSM. The latest snapshot includes EPS of PKR 11.52, P/E of 6.94, and dividend per share of PKR 6.00. P/E uses the displayed price divided by positive EPS; missing or non-positive EPS is shown as unavailable. Use the Income Statement and Balance Sheet tabs for detailed financial periods.

How can I view the HABSM stock chart and volume graph?

Open the Chart tab to view the available daily candlestick chart and trading volume for HABSM. The Overview also includes a compact price-history graph; chart points appear when historical PSX data is available.

Does KseAlert show HABSM price history and past returns?

KseAlert uses the available daily PSX history to show HABSM price trends, day and 52-week ranges, and return comparisons for supported periods such as one week, one month, three months, one year, YTD, and five years. Historical performance is not a forecast of future returns.

Learn How to Research HABSM

Browse all KseAlert PSX guides.

Related Sugar & Allied Industries Stocks

Compare HABSM with sector peers side-by-side · Browse all Sugar & Allied Industries stocks