Loading stocks --
PSX Balance Sheet

Habib Rice Product Limited. (HRPL) Balance Sheet

Assets, equity and financial-position fields for HRPL on PSX. View live HRPL share price.

Discuss HRPL

About HRPL on PSX

Habib Rice Product Limited. (HRPL) is a Sugar & Allied Industries company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange (PSX). This KseAlert company snapshot tracks the current HRPL share price, day and 52-week range, volume, EPS, P/E, dividends, financial statements, insider transactions, and official PSX announcements. HRPL appears in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share, KMI All Share.

PSX index membership

Use the PSX stock directory, HRPL price history, HRPL fundamentals, HRPL chart, PSX Guides, and data sources pages for broader market context.

HRPL Balance Sheet History

Available standalone financial periods and provider-reported units. TTM means trailing twelve months. Compare like-for-like periods and confirm figures in the company's published accounts.

Latest available financial periods (source units retained)
MeasureUnitMRQ2026202520242023
Property, plant and equipmentNot specified635,687.91635,687.00581,014.21512,660.33546,097.52
Intangible AssetsNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Right of use assetNot specified13,078.3213,078.0013,181.125,946.254,515.64
Long term depositsNot specified1,660.221,660.001,061.25Not available26,892.37
Deferred tax -netNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot available6,341.5014,215.51
Total non current assetsNot specified650,426.45650,426.45595,256.57524,948.07591,721.05
Stock, spare parts and loose toolsNot specified125,319.33125,319.00120,073.26115,950.82120,519.35
Stock in trade Not specified532,392.27532,392.00456,946.10419,045.74341,446.25
Trade debtNot specified11,792.7911,792.0026,305.1322,352.3837,707.52
Loans and AdvancesNot specified54,295.3854,295.0059,629.5311,981.684,766.54
Trade advances, deposits and prepayments and other receivablesNot specified3,592.503,592.006,290.544,011.785,944.56
Interest accruedNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Other receivableNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Short term depositsNot specified7,819.247,819.007,819.2427,282.37Not available
Short term investmentsNot specified224.77224.00210.66254.45195,804.43
Income tax refunds due form the governmentNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Due to other partyNot specifiedNot availableNot available491.66Not availableNot available
Taxation - NetNot specified112,077.56112,077.0099,623.6589,078.2871,119.85
Cash and Bank BalancesNot specified10,956.6810,956.0010,933.12100,732.38191,015.45
Total current assetsNot specified858,470.52858,470.52788,322.89790,689.88968,323.93
Total assetsNot specified1,508,896.961,508,896.961,383,579.461,315,637.961,560,044.98
Share capital Not specified200,000.00200,000.00200,000.00200,000.00200,000.00
ReservesNot specified506,126.44506,126.00593,701.61749,413.60901,847.27
Accumalated Gain/ LossNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available

Valuation ratios and methodology · Company filings

Trading

Open
PKR 18.56
Day High
PKR 18.80
Day Low
PKR 17.30
Volume
29.89K

52-Week Range

52-Week High
PKR 29.00
52-Week Low
PKR 16.51

Earnings & Valuation

EPS
PKR 3.89
P/E Ratio
4.60
Market Cap
PKR 715.20M

Payout

Dividend/Share
PKR 0.00

Recent HRPL PSX Announcements

Open the HRPL announcements page or the Announcements tab above for filing attachments and additional company disclosures.

Period High —
Period Low —
Average Daily Volume —
Period Return (%) —
Date Events Open High Low Close Change Volume Value (PKR)

Legend: XD Ex-Dividend BN Ex-Bonus FR Financial Result (tap a tag on a row to read the filing)

HRPL Technical Analysis: Live Chart & Volume

Review price action with daily candlesticks, trading volume and available PSX technical signals.

HRPL Stock FAQ: Price, Financials, Charts & Filings

What is the current HRPL share price?

The current HRPL share price on PSX is PKR 17.88. The session change is -0.46 (-2.51%). Data was last updated October 23, 2026 4:35 PM PKT.

What are the day and 52-week ranges for HRPL?

The available day range is PKR 17.30 to PKR 18.80. Its available 52-week range is PKR 16.51 to PKR 29.00.

Which PSX sector is HRPL in?

Habib Rice Product Limited. (HRPL) trades on the Pakistan Stock Exchange in the Sugar & Allied Industries sector. Use the vs Sector tab and related-stock links to compare it with other listed companies in the same sector.

Which PSX indices include HRPL?

HRPL is shown in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share, KMI All Share. Open the linked index pages for broader market context.

What is the latest dividend information for HRPL?

The latest available cash-dividend record reports PKR 1.50 per share, with an ex-date of 2023-10-17. Review the payout page and original PSX filing before making decisions.

Where can I find the latest HRPL announcements and PSX filings?

The latest available HRPL filing is “HRPL (Habib Rice Product Limited.) - Notice of Corporate Briefing Session”, dated 2026-10-23. Open the Announcements tab for board meetings, financial results, corporate disclosures, and available PSX filing attachments.

Are research reports available for HRPL?

Open the KseAlert Research section and search for HRPL or Habib Rice Product Limited.. Available company notes, sector reports, and market research are published by third-party research houses, so coverage and publication dates vary.

Which fundamentals and financial statements are available for HRPL?

The Fundamentals tab provides available historical ratios and per-share data for HRPL. The latest snapshot includes EPS of PKR 3.89, P/E of 4.60, and dividend per share of PKR 0.00. P/E uses the displayed price divided by positive EPS; missing or non-positive EPS is shown as unavailable. Use the Income Statement and Balance Sheet tabs for detailed financial periods.

How can I view the HRPL stock chart and volume graph?

Open the Chart tab to view the available daily candlestick chart and trading volume for HRPL. The Overview also includes a compact price-history graph; chart points appear when historical PSX data is available.

Does KseAlert show HRPL price history and past returns?

KseAlert uses the available daily PSX history to show HRPL price trends, day and 52-week ranges, and return comparisons for supported periods such as one week, one month, three months, one year, YTD, and five years. Historical performance is not a forecast of future returns.

Learn How to Research HRPL

Browse all KseAlert PSX guides.

Related Sugar & Allied Industries Stocks

Compare HRPL with sector peers side-by-side · Browse all Sugar & Allied Industries stocks