Loading stocks --
PSX Balance Sheet

Olympia Mills Limited (OML) Balance Sheet

Assets, equity and financial-position fields for OML on PSX. View live OML share price.

About OML on PSX

Olympia Mills Limited (OML) is a Miscellaneous company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange (PSX). This KseAlert company snapshot tracks the current OML share price, day and 52-week range, volume, EPS, P/E, dividends, financial statements, insider transactions, and official PSX announcements. OML appears in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share, KMI All Share.

PSX index membership

Use the PSX stock directory, OML price history, OML fundamentals, OML chart, PSX Guides, and data sources pages for broader market context.

OML Balance Sheet History

Available standalone financial periods and provider-reported units. TTM means trailing twelve months. Compare like-for-like periods and confirm figures in the company's published accounts.

Latest available financial periods (source units retained)
MeasureUnitMRQ2026202520242023
Share capitalNot specified120,000.00120,000.00120,000.00120,000.00120,000.00
Surplus on revaluationNot specified525,238.49525,238.00525,238.49525,238.49525,238.49
ReservesNot specified-495,918.72-495,918.00-529,690.58-675,180.87-694,732.05
Accumalated Gain/ LossNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Equity portion of loan from directorsNot specified152,808.67152,808.00153,719.3368,450.33219,822.33
Total Equity Not specified302,128.44302,128.00269,267.2438,507.95170,328.77
Long term loanNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available143,556.82
Liability against assets subject to finance leaseNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Deferred liabilitiesNot specified3,182.083,182.002,742.731,620.45965.89
Total Non Current LiabilitiesNot specified3,182.083,182.002,742.731,620.45144,522.72
Trade and other payablesNot specified103,298.17103,298.0099,675.4895,397.2190,149.27
Accrued MarkupNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Short term borrowingsNot specified296,685.08296,685.00331,395.08420,445.08262,855.08
Current portion of long term borrowingsNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot available152,747.9452,654.28
Taxation - netNot specified868.55868.00Not available1,144.75Not available
Current portion of lease liabilitiesNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Total Current LiabilitiesNot specified400,851.79400,851.00431,070.57669,734.98405,658.63
Total Liabilities Not specified404,033.88404,033.00433,813.30671,355.43550,181.35
Total Equity and LiabilitiesNot specified706,162.32706,162.00703,080.54709,863.38720,510.12
Property, plant and equipmentNot specified3,976.713,976.004,555.767,017.668,157.60
Investment PropertyNot specified606,973.67606,973.00612,340.70617,990.21623,571.66
Long term deposits and prepaymentsNot specified11,142.1111,142.0011,112.6710,916.709,825.49
Long term InvestmentsNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Total Non Current AssetsNot specified622,092.49622,092.00628,009.13635,924.57641,554.74

Valuation ratios and methodology · Company filings

Trading

Open
PKR 68.50
Day High
PKR 74.17
Day Low
PKR 63.27
Volume
67.23K

52-Week Range

52-Week High
PKR 187.24
52-Week Low
PKR 25.80

Earnings & Valuation

EPS
PKR 2.79
P/E Ratio
26.27
Market Cap
PKR 879.60M

Payout

Dividend/Share
PKR 0.00

Recent OML PSX Announcements

Open the OML announcements page or the Announcements tab above for filing attachments and additional company disclosures.

Period High —
Period Low —
Average Daily Volume —
Period Return (%) —
Date Events Open High Low Close Change Volume Value (PKR)

Legend: XD Ex-Dividend BN Ex-Bonus FR Financial Result (tap a tag on a row to read the filing)

OML Technical Analysis: Live Chart & Volume

Review price action with daily candlesticks, trading volume and available PSX technical signals.

Loading chart…

OML Stock FAQ: Price, Financials, Charts & Filings

What is the current OML share price?

The current OML share price on PSX is PKR 73.30. The session change is +5.87 (+8.71%). Data was last updated October 23, 2026 4:46 PM PKT.

What are the day and 52-week ranges for OML?

The available day range is PKR 63.27 to PKR 74.17. Its available 52-week range is PKR 25.80 to PKR 187.24.

Which PSX sector is OML in?

Olympia Mills Limited (OML) trades on the Pakistan Stock Exchange in the Miscellaneous sector. Use the vs Sector tab and related-stock links to compare it with other listed companies in the same sector.

Which PSX indices include OML?

OML is shown in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share, KMI All Share. Open the linked index pages for broader market context.

What is the latest dividend information for OML?

No recent cash-dividend value is available in the current snapshot. Review the payout tab and official PSX announcements for the latest declared distribution.

Where can I find the latest OML announcements and PSX filings?

The latest available OML filing is “OML (Olympia Mills Limited) - Board Meeting”, dated 2026-10-08. Open the Announcements tab for board meetings, financial results, corporate disclosures, and available PSX filing attachments.

Are research reports available for OML?

Open the KseAlert Research section and search for OML or Olympia Mills Limited. Available company notes, sector reports, and market research are published by third-party research houses, so coverage and publication dates vary.

Which fundamentals and financial statements are available for OML?

The Fundamentals tab provides available historical ratios and per-share data for OML. The latest snapshot includes EPS of PKR 2.79, P/E of 26.27, and dividend per share of PKR 0.00. P/E uses the displayed price divided by positive EPS; missing or non-positive EPS is shown as unavailable. Use the Income Statement and Balance Sheet tabs for detailed financial periods.

How can I view the OML stock chart and volume graph?

Open the Chart tab to view the available daily candlestick chart and trading volume for OML. The Overview also includes a compact price-history graph; chart points appear when historical PSX data is available.

Does KseAlert show OML price history and past returns?

KseAlert uses the available daily PSX history to show OML price trends, day and 52-week ranges, and return comparisons for supported periods such as one week, one month, three months, one year, YTD, and five years. Historical performance is not a forecast of future returns.

Learn How to Research OML

Browse all KseAlert PSX guides.

Related Miscellaneous Stocks

Compare OML with sector peers side-by-side · Browse all Miscellaneous stocks