Loading stocks --
PSX Balance Sheet

Pakistan Services Limited (PSEL) Balance Sheet

Assets, equity and financial-position fields for PSEL on PSX. View live PSEL share price.

About PSEL on PSX

Pakistan Services Limited (PSEL) is a Miscellaneous company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange (PSX). This KseAlert company snapshot tracks the current PSEL share price, day and 52-week range, volume, EPS, P/E, dividends, financial statements, insider transactions, and official PSX announcements. PSEL appears in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share, KMI All Share, KSE-100, KSE-100 PR.

PSX index membership

Use the PSX stock directory, PSEL price history, PSEL fundamentals, PSEL chart, PSX Guides, and data sources pages for broader market context.

PSEL Balance Sheet History

Available standalone financial periods and provider-reported units. TTM means trailing twelve months. Compare like-for-like periods and confirm figures in the company's published accounts.

Latest available financial periods (source units retained)
MeasureUnitMRQ2024202320222021
Share capitalNot specified325,242.00325,242.00325,242.00325,242.00325,242.00
ReservesNot specified269,424.00269,424.00269,424.00269,424.00269,424.00
Accumalated Gain/ LossNot specified11,554,999.0010,536,097.007,846,376.005,491,769.004,810,061.00
Surplus on revaluationNot specified34,737,301.0034,737,301.0036,498,204.0039,067,870.0029,105,049.00
Total equityNot specified46,886,966.0045,895,064.0044,939,246.0045,154,305.0034,509,776.00
Long term loanNot specified154,398.00228,427.001,513,050.008,451,722.0011,338,247.00
Employee benefit obligationsNot specified1,021,920.001,096,144.00976,778.00872,791.00684,741.00
Liability against assets subject to finance leaseNot specified159,444.00167,776.00187,581.00213,491.00129,287.00
Deferred Govternmen grantNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot available4,638.0021,004.00
Deferred liabilitiesNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot available0.000.00
Other non-current liabilitiesNot specified206,826.00210,252.00141,960.0012,934.0018,801.00
TOTAL NON CURRENT LIABILITIESNot specified1,542,588.001,702,599.002,819,369.009,555,576.0012,192,080.00
Trade and other payablesNot specified3,453,459.003,682,435.003,324,697.002,532,060.002,045,151.00
Contract LiabilitiesNot specified1,057,744.00974,760.00795,235.00710,863.00512,381.00
Unpaid DividendNot specified1,528.001,528.001,528.001,528.001,528.00
Unclaimed DividendNot specified9,242.009,242.009,242.009,242.009,242.00
Accured MarkupNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Short term borrowingsNot specified1,472,444.001,865,227.001,613,027.002,241,140.002,612,631.00
Advances against non-current assets held for saleNot specified9,350.0011,246.00500,000.00875,000.00Not available
Provision for taxationNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Current portion of lease liabilitiesNot specified33,780.00105,567.00118,977.00100,546.0089,241.00
Current portion of loans and borrowingsNot specified8,561,689.008,021,018.0010,620,322.004,879,957.003,057,314.00
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIESNot specified14,599,236.0014,671,023.0016,983,028.0011,350,336.008,327,488.00
TOTAL LIABILITIESNot specified16,141,824.0016,373,622.0019,802,397.0020,905,912.0020,519,568.00

Valuation ratios and methodology · Company filings

Trading

Open
PKR 987.99
Day High
PKR 987.99
Day Low
PKR 950.08
Volume
19

52-Week Range

52-Week High
PKR 1,635.00
52-Week Low
PKR 799.00

Earnings & Valuation

EPS
PKR 13.08
P/E Ratio
75.46
Market Cap
PKR 32.10B

Payout

Dividend/Share
PKR 0.00

Recent PSEL PSX Announcements

Open the PSEL announcements page or the Announcements tab above for filing attachments and additional company disclosures.

Period High —
Period Low —
Average Daily Volume —
Period Return (%) —
Date Events Open High Low Close Change Volume Value (PKR)

Legend: XD Ex-Dividend BN Ex-Bonus FR Financial Result (tap a tag on a row to read the filing)

PSEL Technical Analysis: Live Chart & Volume

Review price action with daily candlesticks, trading volume and available PSX technical signals.

Loading chart…

PSEL Stock FAQ: Price, Financials, Charts & Filings

What is the current PSEL share price?

The current PSEL share price on PSX is PKR 987.00. The session change is +17.09 (+1.76%). Data was last updated October 23, 2026 9:54 AM PKT.

What are the day and 52-week ranges for PSEL?

The available day range is PKR 950.08 to PKR 987.99. Its available 52-week range is PKR 799.00 to PKR 1,635.00.

Which PSX sector is PSEL in?

Pakistan Services Limited (PSEL) trades on the Pakistan Stock Exchange in the Miscellaneous sector. Use the vs Sector tab and related-stock links to compare it with other listed companies in the same sector.

Which PSX indices include PSEL?

PSEL is shown in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share, KMI All Share, KSE-100, KSE-100 PR. Open the linked index pages for broader market context.

What is the latest dividend information for PSEL?

The latest available cash-dividend record reports PKR 5.00 per share, with an ex-date of 2018-05-13. Review the payout page and original PSX filing before making decisions.

Where can I find the latest PSEL announcements and PSX filings?

The latest available PSEL filing is “PSEL (Pakistan Services Limited) - Board Meeting other than Financial Results”, dated 2026-09-21. Open the Announcements tab for board meetings, financial results, corporate disclosures, and available PSX filing attachments.

Are research reports available for PSEL?

Open the KseAlert Research section and search for PSEL or Pakistan Services Limited. Available company notes, sector reports, and market research are published by third-party research houses, so coverage and publication dates vary.

Which fundamentals and financial statements are available for PSEL?

The Fundamentals tab provides available historical ratios and per-share data for PSEL. The latest snapshot includes EPS of PKR 13.08, P/E of 75.46, and dividend per share of PKR 0.00. P/E uses the displayed price divided by positive EPS; missing or non-positive EPS is shown as unavailable. Use the Income Statement and Balance Sheet tabs for detailed financial periods.

How can I view the PSEL stock chart and volume graph?

Open the Chart tab to view the available daily candlestick chart and trading volume for PSEL. The Overview also includes a compact price-history graph; chart points appear when historical PSX data is available.

Does KseAlert show PSEL price history and past returns?

KseAlert uses the available daily PSX history to show PSEL price trends, day and 52-week ranges, and return comparisons for supported periods such as one week, one month, three months, one year, YTD, and five years. Historical performance is not a forecast of future returns.

Learn How to Research PSEL

Browse all KseAlert PSX guides.

Related Miscellaneous Stocks

Compare PSEL with sector peers side-by-side · Browse all Miscellaneous stocks