Loading stocks --
PSX Balance Sheet

Quantum Data Technologies Limited (QTECH) Balance Sheet

Assets, equity and financial-position fields for QTECH on PSX. View live QTECH share price.

About QTECH on PSX

Quantum Data Technologies Limited (QTECH) is a Technology & Communication company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange (PSX). This KseAlert company snapshot tracks the current QTECH share price, day and 52-week range, volume, EPS, P/E, dividends, financial statements, insider transactions, and official PSX announcements. QTECH appears in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share, KMI All Share.

PSX index membership

Use the PSX stock directory, QTECH price history, QTECH fundamentals, QTECH chart, PSX Guides, and data sources pages for broader market context.

QTECH Balance Sheet History

Available standalone financial periods and provider-reported units. TTM means trailing twelve months. Compare like-for-like periods and confirm figures in the company's published accounts.

Latest available financial periods (source units retained)
MeasureUnitMRQ2026202520242023
Share capitalNot specified607,881.00607,881.00607,881.00607,881.00607,881.00
Loan from directorsNot specified118,776.55118,776.55118,776.55118,776.5542,375.00
Surplus on revaluationNot specified1,592,138.001,592,138.361,594,611.921,597,274.52118,116.08
Accumalated Gain/ LossNot specified-1,254,470.52-1,254,470.52-1,094,486.82-979,422.36-893,697.88
Total Equity Not specified1,064,325.391,064,325.391,226,782.641,344,509.71-125,325.80
Long term loanNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Liability against assets subject to finance leaseNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Deferred liabilitiesNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Total Non Current liabilities Not specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Trade and other payablesNot specified398,477.42398,477.42282,185.43278,035.44282,547.82
Accrued MarkupNot specified67,778.7067,778.7067,778.7067,778.7067,778.70
Short term borrowingsNot specified415,946.13415,946.13386,984.42385,937.42463,694.02
Current portion of non current liabilitiesNot specified39,953.0439,953.0437,923.1437,865.5937,742.79
Unclaimed DividendNot specified384.35384.35384.35384.35384.35
Provision for taxationNot specified10,444.5910,444.5910,232.1910,232.1910,232.19
Total Current Liabilities Not specified932,984.23932,984.23785,488.23780,233.69862,379.87
Total LiabilitiesNot specified932,984.23932,984.23785,488.23780,233.69862,379.87
Total Equity and Liabilities Not specified1,997,309.611,997,309.612,012,270.872,124,743.40737,054.08
Property, plant and equipmentNot specified1,850,637.001,850,637.571,952,938.642,065,055.40672,820.22
Capital work in progressNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Long term loansNot specified747.77747.77747.77747.77712.77
Long term depositsNot specified30,339.7430,339.7430,339.7430,339.7427,839.74
Total Non Current Assets Not specified1,881,725.081,881,725.081,984,026.152,096,142.91701,372.73
Stores, spares and loose toolsNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available

Valuation ratios and methodology · Company filings

Trading

Open
PKR 33.50
Day High
PKR 33.88
Day Low
PKR 32.20
Volume
360.00K

52-Week Range

52-Week High
PKR 57.80
52-Week Low
PKR 23.10

Earnings & Valuation

EPS
PKR -0.30
P/E Ratio
Not available
Market Cap
PKR 3.96B

Payout

Dividend/Share
PKR 0.00

Recent QTECH PSX Announcements

Open the QTECH announcements page or the Announcements tab above for filing attachments and additional company disclosures.

Period High —
Period Low —
Average Daily Volume —
Period Return (%) —
Date Events Open High Low Close Change Volume Value (PKR)

Legend: XD Ex-Dividend BN Ex-Bonus FR Financial Result (tap a tag on a row to read the filing)

QTECH Technical Analysis: Live Chart & Volume

Review price action with daily candlesticks, trading volume and available PSX technical signals.

Loading chart…

QTECH Stock FAQ: Price, Financials, Charts & Filings

What is the current QTECH share price?

The current QTECH share price on PSX is PKR 32.58. The session change is -0.73 (-2.19%). Data was last updated October 23, 2026 4:49 PM PKT.

What are the day and 52-week ranges for QTECH?

The available day range is PKR 32.20 to PKR 33.88. Its available 52-week range is PKR 23.10 to PKR 57.80.

Which PSX sector is QTECH in?

Quantum Data Technologies Limited (QTECH) trades on the Pakistan Stock Exchange in the Technology & Communication sector. Use the vs Sector tab and related-stock links to compare it with other listed companies in the same sector.

Which PSX indices include QTECH?

QTECH is shown in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share, KMI All Share. Open the linked index pages for broader market context.

What is the latest dividend information for QTECH?

No recent cash-dividend value is available in the current snapshot. Review the payout tab and official PSX announcements for the latest declared distribution.

Where can I find the latest QTECH announcements and PSX filings?

The latest available QTECH filing is “QTECH (Quantum Data Technologies Limited) - Board Meeting”, dated 2026-10-20. Open the Announcements tab for board meetings, financial results, corporate disclosures, and available PSX filing attachments.

Are research reports available for QTECH?

Open the KseAlert Research section and search for QTECH or Quantum Data Technologies Limited. Available company notes, sector reports, and market research are published by third-party research houses, so coverage and publication dates vary.

Which fundamentals and financial statements are available for QTECH?

The Fundamentals tab provides available historical ratios and per-share data for QTECH. The latest snapshot includes EPS of PKR -0.30, P/E of Not available, and dividend per share of PKR 0.00. P/E uses the displayed price divided by positive EPS; missing or non-positive EPS is shown as unavailable. Use the Income Statement and Balance Sheet tabs for detailed financial periods.

How can I view the QTECH stock chart and volume graph?

Open the Chart tab to view the available daily candlestick chart and trading volume for QTECH. The Overview also includes a compact price-history graph; chart points appear when historical PSX data is available.

Does KseAlert show QTECH price history and past returns?

KseAlert uses the available daily PSX history to show QTECH price trends, day and 52-week ranges, and return comparisons for supported periods such as one week, one month, three months, one year, YTD, and five years. Historical performance is not a forecast of future returns.

Learn How to Research QTECH

Browse all KseAlert PSX guides.

Related Technology & Communication Stocks

Compare QTECH with sector peers side-by-side · Browse all Technology & Communication stocks