Loading stocks --
PSX Balance Sheet

Sindh Abadgars Sugar Mills Limited (SASML) Balance Sheet

Assets, equity and financial-position fields for SASML on PSX. View live SASML share price.

Discuss SASML

About SASML on PSX

Sindh Abadgars Sugar Mills Limited (SASML) is a Sugar & Allied Industries company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange (PSX). This KseAlert company snapshot tracks the current SASML share price, day and 52-week range, volume, EPS, P/E, dividends, financial statements, insider transactions, and official PSX announcements. SASML appears in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share, KMI All Share.

PSX index membership

Use the PSX stock directory, SASML price history, SASML fundamentals, SASML chart, PSX Guides, and data sources pages for broader market context.

SASML Balance Sheet History

Available standalone financial periods and provider-reported units. TTM means trailing twelve months. Compare like-for-like periods and confirm figures in the company's published accounts.

Latest available financial periods (source units retained)
MeasureUnitMRQ2025202420232022
Share capital Not specified104,250.00104,250.00104,250.00104,250.00104,250.00
Surplus on revaluationNot specified2,314,696.302,398,335.002,517,630.001,536,146.001,753,313.64
Accumalated Gain/ LossNot specified92,251.59194,008.00-65,259.00183,616.00-170,155.08
Total EquityNot specified2,511,197.892,696,593.922,556,621.621,824,013.181,687,408.56
Subordinated loansNot specified430,000.00480,000.00480,000.00480,000.00480,000.00
TotalNot specified2,941,197.893,176,593.923,036,621.622,304,013.182,167,408.56
Long term loanNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot available62,500.00145,833.34
Deferred liabilitiesNot specified1,383,032.531,344,201.001,390,555.001,158,767.00869,039.18
Total non currrent liabilitiesNot specified1,383,032.531,344,201.651,390,555.361,221,267.391,014,872.52
Trade and other payablesNot specified1,516,322.901,187,086.00968,496.00690,117.00643,189.99
Accrued markupNot specified130,651.3414,688.0078,527.0023,779.0061,384.15
Short term borrowingsNot specified3,979,647.92923,422.331,248,230.17Not available949,354.07
Unclaimed DividendNot specified14,435.5910,430.0010,430.006,491.006,494.73
TaxationNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot available61,001.00Not available
Short term financeNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Current portion of long term borrowingsNot specified2,874.62Not available62,500.0083,333.0083,333.33
Total current liabilitiesNot specified5,643,932.382,135,628.132,368,184.75864,722.091,743,756.27
Total liabilitiesNot specified7,026,964.913,479,829.783,758,740.112,085,989.482,758,628.79
Total equity and liabilitiesNot specified9,968,162.796,656,423.706,795,361.734,390,002.664,926,037.35
Property, Plant and equipmentNot specified4,236,331.234,373,427.004,545,824.003,015,168.003,098,183.31
Long term loansNot specified1,050.861,230.001,240.001,918.00473.25
Long term advancesNot specifiedNot available5,853.78Not availableNot availableNot available
Long term depositsNot specified1,573.07990.00792.00792.00792.53
Total non current assetsNot specified4,238,955.164,381,501.354,547,857.453,017,879.583,099,449.09

Valuation ratios and methodology · Company filings

Trading

Open
PKR 300.00
Day High
PKR 300.00
Day Low
PKR 300.00
Volume
35

52-Week Range

52-Week High
PKR 469.49
52-Week Low
PKR 165.11

Earnings & Valuation

EPS
PKR 13.43
P/E Ratio
22.34
Market Cap
PKR 3.13B

Payout

Dividend/Share
PKR 2.00

Recent SASML PSX Announcements

Open the SASML announcements page or the Announcements tab above for filing attachments and additional company disclosures.

Period High —
Period Low —
Average Daily Volume —
Period Return (%) —
Date Events Open High Low Close Change Volume Value (PKR)

Legend: XD Ex-Dividend BN Ex-Bonus FR Financial Result (tap a tag on a row to read the filing)

SASML Technical Analysis: Live Chart & Volume

Review price action with daily candlesticks, trading volume and available PSX technical signals.

SASML Stock FAQ: Price, Financials, Charts & Filings

What is the current SASML share price?

The current SASML share price on PSX is PKR 300.00. The session change is 0.00 (0.00%). Data was last updated October 23, 2026 4:35 PM PKT.

What are the day and 52-week ranges for SASML?

The available day range is PKR 300.00 to PKR 300.00. Its available 52-week range is PKR 165.11 to PKR 469.49.

Which PSX sector is SASML in?

Sindh Abadgars Sugar Mills Limited (SASML) trades on the Pakistan Stock Exchange in the Sugar & Allied Industries sector. Use the vs Sector tab and related-stock links to compare it with other listed companies in the same sector.

Which PSX indices include SASML?

SASML is shown in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share, KMI All Share. Open the linked index pages for broader market context.

What is the latest dividend information for SASML?

The latest available cash-dividend record reports PKR 2.00 per share, with an ex-date of 2026-01-15. Review the payout page and original PSX filing before making decisions.

Where can I find the latest SASML announcements and PSX filings?

The latest available SASML filing is “SASML (Sindh Abadgars Sugar Mills Limited) - Disclosure of Interest by a Director CEO, or Executive of a listed company and their Spouses and the Substantial Shareholders u/c 5.6.1.(d) of PSX Regulations”, dated 2026-10-20. Open the Announcements tab for board meetings, financial results, corporate disclosures, and available PSX filing attachments.

Are research reports available for SASML?

Open the KseAlert Research section and search for SASML or Sindh Abadgars Sugar Mills Limited. Available company notes, sector reports, and market research are published by third-party research houses, so coverage and publication dates vary.

Which fundamentals and financial statements are available for SASML?

The Fundamentals tab provides available historical ratios and per-share data for SASML. The latest snapshot includes EPS of PKR 13.43, P/E of 22.34, and dividend per share of PKR 2.00. P/E uses the displayed price divided by positive EPS; missing or non-positive EPS is shown as unavailable. Use the Income Statement and Balance Sheet tabs for detailed financial periods.

How can I view the SASML stock chart and volume graph?

Open the Chart tab to view the available daily candlestick chart and trading volume for SASML. The Overview also includes a compact price-history graph; chart points appear when historical PSX data is available.

Does KseAlert show SASML price history and past returns?

KseAlert uses the available daily PSX history to show SASML price trends, day and 52-week ranges, and return comparisons for supported periods such as one week, one month, three months, one year, YTD, and five years. Historical performance is not a forecast of future returns.

Learn How to Research SASML

Browse all KseAlert PSX guides.

Related Sugar & Allied Industries Stocks

Compare SASML with sector peers side-by-side · Browse all Sugar & Allied Industries stocks