Loading stocks --
PSX Balance Sheet

Sitara Energy Limited (SEL) Balance Sheet

Assets, equity and financial-position fields for SEL on PSX. View live SEL share price.

About SEL on PSX

Sitara Energy Limited (SEL) is a Power Generation & Distribution company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange (PSX). This KseAlert company snapshot tracks the current SEL share price, day and 52-week range, volume, EPS, P/E, dividends, financial statements, insider transactions, and official PSX announcements. SEL appears in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share, KMI All Share.

PSX index membership

Use the PSX stock directory, SEL price history, SEL fundamentals, SEL chart, PSX Guides, and data sources pages for broader market context.

SEL Balance Sheet History

Available standalone financial periods and provider-reported units. TTM means trailing twelve months. Compare like-for-like periods and confirm figures in the company's published accounts.

Latest available financial periods (source units retained)
MeasureUnitMRQ2025202420232022
Share capitalNot specified190,920.00190,920.00190,920.00190,920.00190,920.00
Capital ReservesNot specified143,190.00143,190.00143,190.00143,190.00143,190.00
General ReservesNot specified1,067,973.001,004,785.00837,648.01795,656.77898,938.71
Accumalated Gain/ LossNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Total EquityNot specified1,402,083.001,338,895.151,171,758.011,129,766.771,233,048.71
Redemable capitalNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Long term loanNot specified66,212.00150,470.00258,853.8443,749.33Not available
Advance rentNot specified15,390.0021,679.00Not availableNot availableNot available
Liability against assets subject to finance leaseNot specified299,183.00325,010.00234,379.2421,893.55Not available
Total Non Current LiabilitiesNot specified380,785.00497,160.38493,233.0865,642.880.00
Trade and other payablesNot specified620,581.00623,791.00803,040.00753,377.58605,334.03
Unclaimed DividendNot specified3,702.003,702.823,702.823,702.823,702.82
Accured MarkupNot specified78,260.0014,928.00376,068.39533,063.54439,722.12
Short term borrowingsNot specified65,906.00259,656.00431,656.02883,950.81993,950.81
Current portion of Redeemable capitalNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Current portion of long term borrowingsNot specified163,761.00126,931.00160,065.2629,166.678,333.35
Advance rentNot specified15,390.007,548.00Not availableNot availableNot available
Current portion of lease liabilitiesNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Provision for taxationNot specified44,262.0028,270.0026,971.001,626.311,467.66
Total Current LiabilitiesNot specified984,020.821,064,829.961,801,505.252,204,887.742,052,510.78
Total Liabilities Not specified1,364,805.821,561,990.342,294,738.332,270,530.622,052,510.78
Total Equity and LiabilitiesNot specified2,766,888.822,900,885.493,466,496.343,400,297.393,285,559.49
Property, plant and equipmentNot specified672,471.00689,540.00662,725.30661,977.60669,853.35
Investment PropertyNot specified1,072,148.001,120,865.001,348,280.50403,755.90408,809.25

Valuation ratios and methodology · Company filings

Trading

Open
PKR 22.12
Day High
PKR 24.46
Day Low
PKR 22.12
Volume
4.32K

52-Week Range

52-Week High
PKR 45.56
52-Week Low
PKR 14.52

Earnings & Valuation

EPS
PKR 8.75
P/E Ratio
2.70
Market Cap
PKR 450.38M

Payout

Dividend/Share
PKR 0.00

Recent SEL PSX Announcements

Open the SEL announcements page or the Announcements tab above for filing attachments and additional company disclosures.

Period High —
Period Low —
Average Daily Volume —
Period Return (%) —
Date Events Open High Low Close Change Volume Value (PKR)

Legend: XD Ex-Dividend BN Ex-Bonus FR Financial Result (tap a tag on a row to read the filing)

SEL Technical Analysis: Live Chart & Volume

Review price action with daily candlesticks, trading volume and available PSX technical signals.

Loading chart…

SEL Stock FAQ: Price, Financials, Charts & Filings

What is the current SEL share price?

The current SEL share price on PSX is PKR 23.59. The session change is -0.01 (-0.04%). Data was last updated October 23, 2026 4:38 PM PKT.

What are the day and 52-week ranges for SEL?

The available day range is PKR 22.12 to PKR 24.46. Its available 52-week range is PKR 14.52 to PKR 45.56.

Which PSX sector is SEL in?

Sitara Energy Limited (SEL) trades on the Pakistan Stock Exchange in the Power Generation & Distribution sector. Use the vs Sector tab and related-stock links to compare it with other listed companies in the same sector.

Which PSX indices include SEL?

SEL is shown in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share, KMI All Share. Open the linked index pages for broader market context.

What is the latest dividend information for SEL?

The latest available cash-dividend record reports PKR 2.00 per share, with an ex-date of 2016-10-21. Review the payout page and original PSX filing before making decisions.

Where can I find the latest SEL announcements and PSX filings?

The latest available SEL filing is “SEL (Sitara Energy Limited) - Board Meeting First Quarter 30.09.2026”, dated 2026-10-23. Open the Announcements tab for board meetings, financial results, corporate disclosures, and available PSX filing attachments.

Are research reports available for SEL?

Open the KseAlert Research section and search for SEL or Sitara Energy Limited. Available company notes, sector reports, and market research are published by third-party research houses, so coverage and publication dates vary.

Which fundamentals and financial statements are available for SEL?

The Fundamentals tab provides available historical ratios and per-share data for SEL. The latest snapshot includes EPS of PKR 8.75, P/E of 2.70, and dividend per share of PKR 0.00. P/E uses the displayed price divided by positive EPS; missing or non-positive EPS is shown as unavailable. Use the Income Statement and Balance Sheet tabs for detailed financial periods.

How can I view the SEL stock chart and volume graph?

Open the Chart tab to view the available daily candlestick chart and trading volume for SEL. The Overview also includes a compact price-history graph; chart points appear when historical PSX data is available.

Does KseAlert show SEL price history and past returns?

KseAlert uses the available daily PSX history to show SEL price trends, day and 52-week ranges, and return comparisons for supported periods such as one week, one month, three months, one year, YTD, and five years. Historical performance is not a forecast of future returns.

Learn How to Research SEL

Browse all KseAlert PSX guides.

Related Power Generation & Distribution Stocks

Compare SEL with sector peers side-by-side · Browse all Power Generation & Distribution stocks