Loading stocks --
PSX Balance Sheet

Siddiqsons Tin Plate Limited (STPL) Balance Sheet

Assets, equity and financial-position fields for STPL on PSX. View live STPL share price.

Discuss STPL

About STPL on PSX

Siddiqsons Tin Plate Limited (STPL) is a Miscellaneous company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange (PSX). This KseAlert company snapshot tracks the current STPL share price, day and 52-week range, volume, EPS, P/E, dividends, financial statements, insider transactions, and official PSX announcements. STPL appears in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share.

PSX index membership

Use the PSX stock directory, STPL price history, STPL fundamentals, STPL chart, PSX Guides, and data sources pages for broader market context.

STPL Balance Sheet History

Available standalone financial periods and provider-reported units. TTM means trailing twelve months. Compare like-for-like periods and confirm figures in the company's published accounts.

Latest available financial periods (source units retained)
MeasureUnitMRQ2025202420232022
Property, plant and equipmentNot specified3,309,916.003,332,439.143,368,557.323,710,304.523,072,984.90
Long term depositsNot specified9,589.009,589.6510,066.2210,056.2210,056.22
Long term AdvancesNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot available408,400.35408,400.35
Deferred Taxation Not specifiedNot availableNot availableNot available9,604.20Not available
Total Non Current AssetsNot specified3,319,505.973,342,028.793,378,623.544,138,365.283,491,441.47
Stores, spares and loose toolsNot specified11,093.006,198.457,748.0718,989.1020,564.69
Stock in tradeNot specified304,448.00201,624.37281,427.67885,561.771,566,752.07
Trade debtNot specified253,449.00194,012.3838,163.25186,526.13324,328.95
Advance Income TaxNot specified326,194.00305,583.99221,151.18246,092.94166,311.22
Loans and AdvancesNot specified31,970.0031,679.745,951.5034,079.7692,998.04
Trade DepositsNot specified22,643.0022,643.1940,696.0248,674.2254,193.19
Term deposit CertificatesNot specified9,678.00214,242.84264,564.41255,523.74219,564.41
Other receivablesNot specified12,145.004,145.4410,841.069,198.41Not available
Other Financial AssetsNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Tax refunds due from governmentNot specified46,030.0094,777.53145,473.82258,185.54399,616.47
Cash and Bank BalancesNot specified40,057.0034,396.6943,880.7325,191.46206,852.07
Total Current AssetsNot specified1,057,712.081,109,304.621,059,897.691,968,023.073,051,181.12
Total AssetsNot specified4,377,218.054,451,333.414,438,521.236,106,388.356,542,622.59
Share capitalNot specified2,292,787.002,292,787.702,292,787.702,292,787.702,292,787.70
Capital ReservesNot specified301,517.00301,517.29301,517.29301,517.29301,517.29
Accumalated Gain/ LossNot specified-1,653,818.00-1,686,843.91-1,431,727.45626,771.69623,688.63
Total EquityNot specified940,486.90907,461.081,162,577.543,221,076.683,217,993.62
Long term loanNot specifiedNot available45,618.66142,200.97406,922.72462,859.21
Lease liabilitiesNot specified4,618.004,618.898,727.2711,995.113,586.40

Valuation ratios and methodology · Company filings

Trading

Open
PKR 7.44
Day High
PKR 7.48
Day Low
PKR 7.30
Volume
189.50K

52-Week Range

52-Week High
PKR 10.75
52-Week Low
PKR 5.55

Earnings & Valuation

EPS
PKR 1.11
P/E Ratio
6.60
Market Cap
PKR 1.68B

Payout

Dividend/Share
PKR 0.00

Recent STPL PSX Announcements

Open the STPL announcements page or the Announcements tab above for filing attachments and additional company disclosures.

Period High —
Period Low —
Average Daily Volume —
Period Return (%) —
Date Events Open High Low Close Change Volume Value (PKR)

Legend: XD Ex-Dividend BN Ex-Bonus FR Financial Result (tap a tag on a row to read the filing)

STPL Technical Analysis: Live Chart & Volume

Review price action with daily candlesticks, trading volume and available PSX technical signals.

STPL Stock FAQ: Price, Financials, Charts & Filings

What is the current STPL share price?

The current STPL share price on PSX is PKR 7.33. The session change is -0.11 (-1.48%). Data was last updated October 23, 2026 4:37 PM PKT.

What are the day and 52-week ranges for STPL?

The available day range is PKR 7.30 to PKR 7.48. Its available 52-week range is PKR 5.55 to PKR 10.75.

Which PSX sector is STPL in?

Siddiqsons Tin Plate Limited (STPL) trades on the Pakistan Stock Exchange in the Miscellaneous sector. Use the vs Sector tab and related-stock links to compare it with other listed companies in the same sector.

Which PSX indices include STPL?

STPL is shown in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share. Open the linked index pages for broader market context.

What is the latest dividend information for STPL?

The latest available cash-dividend record reports PKR 0.50 per share, with an ex-date of 2016-10-20. Review the payout page and original PSX filing before making decisions.

Where can I find the latest STPL announcements and PSX filings?

The latest available STPL filing is “STPL (Siddiqsons Tin Plate Limited) - Notice of 103 Board Meeting”, dated 2026-10-21. Open the Announcements tab for board meetings, financial results, corporate disclosures, and available PSX filing attachments.

Are research reports available for STPL?

Open the KseAlert Research section and search for STPL or Siddiqsons Tin Plate Limited. Available company notes, sector reports, and market research are published by third-party research houses, so coverage and publication dates vary.

Which fundamentals and financial statements are available for STPL?

The Fundamentals tab provides available historical ratios and per-share data for STPL. The latest snapshot includes EPS of PKR 1.11, P/E of 6.60, and dividend per share of PKR 0.00. P/E uses the displayed price divided by positive EPS; missing or non-positive EPS is shown as unavailable. Use the Income Statement and Balance Sheet tabs for detailed financial periods.

How can I view the STPL stock chart and volume graph?

Open the Chart tab to view the available daily candlestick chart and trading volume for STPL. The Overview also includes a compact price-history graph; chart points appear when historical PSX data is available.

Does KseAlert show STPL price history and past returns?

KseAlert uses the available daily PSX history to show STPL price trends, day and 52-week ranges, and return comparisons for supported periods such as one week, one month, three months, one year, YTD, and five years. Historical performance is not a forecast of future returns.

Learn How to Research STPL

Browse all KseAlert PSX guides.

Related Miscellaneous Stocks

Compare STPL with sector peers side-by-side · Browse all Miscellaneous stocks