Loading stocks --
PSX Balance Sheet

Suraj Cotton Mills Limited (SURC) Balance Sheet

Assets, equity and financial-position fields for SURC on PSX. View live SURC share price.

About SURC on PSX

Suraj Cotton Mills Limited (SURC) is a Textile Composite company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange (PSX). This KseAlert company snapshot tracks the current SURC share price, day and 52-week range, volume, EPS, P/E, dividends, financial statements, insider transactions, and official PSX announcements. SURC appears in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share, KMI All Share.

PSX index membership

Use the PSX stock directory, SURC price history, SURC fundamentals, SURC chart, PSX Guides, and data sources pages for broader market context.

SURC Balance Sheet History

Available standalone financial periods and provider-reported units. TTM means trailing twelve months. Compare like-for-like periods and confirm figures in the company's published accounts.

Latest available financial periods (source units retained)
MeasureUnitMRQ2026202520242023
Share CapitalNot specified488,094.00488,094.00488,094.00488,094.00443,722.00
Share premiumNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Capital reservesNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Available for sale reserveNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
ReservesNot specified15,094,079.0015,094,079.0013,057,701.0011,646,918.0010,353,692.00
Accumalated Gain/ LossNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Total EquityNot specified15,582,173.0015,582,173.0013,545,795.0012,135,012.0010,797,414.00
Long term loanNot specified1,866,470.001,866,470.002,470,692.003,061,792.003,545,300.00
Liabilities against assets subject to finance leaseNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Deferred taxationNot specified1,545,745.001,545,745.001,586,297.001,253,030.00918,687.00
Total Non Current LiabilitiesNot specified3,412,215.003,412,215.004,056,989.004,314,822.004,463,987.00
Trade and other payablesNot specified4,675,801.004,675,801.003,836,359.003,788,364.003,279,900.00
Accrued markupNot specified6,642.006,642.0038,841.0058,277.0071,949.00
Taxation- netNot specifiedNot available525,996.00489,700.00427,765.00241,839.00
Unclaimed DividendNot specified8,577.008,577.008,577.007,313.007,313.00
Short term borrowingsNot specified145,444.00145,444.001,164,739.00977,007.001,226,258.00
Current portion of long term borrowingsNot specified1,149,741.001,149,741.001,153,152.001,138,393.001,088,395.00
Total Current LiabilitiesNot specified6,512,201.006,512,201.006,691,368.006,397,119.005,915,654.00
Total LiabilitiesNot specified9,924,416.009,924,416.0010,748,357.0010,711,941.0010,379,641.00
TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIESNot specified25,506,589.0025,506,589.0024,294,152.0022,846,953.0021,177,055.00
Property, plant and equipmentNot specified8,186,583.008,186,583.008,546,997.008,462,115.009,119,661.00
Assets subject to finance leaseNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Capital work in progressNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Long Term InvestmentsNot specified2,091,870.002,091,870.001,364,971.001,028,838.00625,563.00

Valuation ratios and methodology · Company filings

Trading

Open
PKR 124.00
Day High
PKR 124.00
Day Low
PKR 120.00
Volume
2.97K

52-Week Range

52-Week High
PKR 181.00
52-Week Low
PKR 88.00

Earnings & Valuation

EPS
PKR 22.92
P/E Ratio
5.24
Market Cap
PKR 5.86B

Payout

Dividend/Share
PKR 10.00

Recent SURC PSX Announcements

Open the SURC announcements page or the Announcements tab above for filing attachments and additional company disclosures.

Period High —
Period Low —
Average Daily Volume —
Period Return (%) —
Date Events Open High Low Close Change Volume Value (PKR)

Legend: XD Ex-Dividend BN Ex-Bonus FR Financial Result (tap a tag on a row to read the filing)

SURC Technical Analysis: Live Chart & Volume

Review price action with daily candlesticks, trading volume and available PSX technical signals.

Loading chart…

SURC Stock FAQ: Price, Financials, Charts & Filings

What is the current SURC share price?

The current SURC share price on PSX is PKR 120.00. The session change is -2.34 (-1.91%). Data was last updated October 23, 2026 4:45 PM PKT.

What are the day and 52-week ranges for SURC?

The available day range is PKR 120.00 to PKR 124.00. Its available 52-week range is PKR 88.00 to PKR 181.00.

Which PSX sector is SURC in?

Suraj Cotton Mills Limited (SURC) trades on the Pakistan Stock Exchange in the Textile Composite sector. Use the vs Sector tab and related-stock links to compare it with other listed companies in the same sector.

Which PSX indices include SURC?

SURC is shown in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share, KMI All Share. Open the linked index pages for broader market context.

What is the latest dividend information for SURC?

The latest available cash-dividend record reports PKR 10.00 per share, with an ex-date of 2026-10-14. Review the payout page and original PSX filing before making decisions.

Where can I find the latest SURC announcements and PSX filings?

The latest available SURC filing is “SURC (Suraj Cotton Mills Limited) - Resolutions Passed and Adopted in the Annual General Meeting of the Company held on Thursday, October 22, 2026”, dated 2026-10-22. Open the Announcements tab for board meetings, financial results, corporate disclosures, and available PSX filing attachments.

Are research reports available for SURC?

Open the KseAlert Research section and search for SURC or Suraj Cotton Mills Limited. Available company notes, sector reports, and market research are published by third-party research houses, so coverage and publication dates vary.

Which fundamentals and financial statements are available for SURC?

The Fundamentals tab provides available historical ratios and per-share data for SURC. The latest snapshot includes EPS of PKR 22.92, P/E of 5.24, and dividend per share of PKR 10.00. P/E uses the displayed price divided by positive EPS; missing or non-positive EPS is shown as unavailable. Use the Income Statement and Balance Sheet tabs for detailed financial periods.

How can I view the SURC stock chart and volume graph?

Open the Chart tab to view the available daily candlestick chart and trading volume for SURC. The Overview also includes a compact price-history graph; chart points appear when historical PSX data is available.

Does KseAlert show SURC price history and past returns?

KseAlert uses the available daily PSX history to show SURC price trends, day and 52-week ranges, and return comparisons for supported periods such as one week, one month, three months, one year, YTD, and five years. Historical performance is not a forecast of future returns.

Learn How to Research SURC

Browse all KseAlert PSX guides.

Related Textile Composite Stocks

Compare SURC with sector peers side-by-side · Browse all Textile Composite stocks