Loading stocks --
PSX Balance Sheet

Tri-Star Mutual Fund Limited (TSMF) Balance Sheet

Assets, equity and financial-position fields for TSMF on PSX. View live TSMF share price.

About TSMF on PSX

Tri-Star Mutual Fund Limited (TSMF) is a Closed-End Mutual Fund company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange (PSX). This KseAlert company snapshot tracks the current TSMF share price, day and 52-week range, volume, EPS, P/E, dividends, financial statements, insider transactions, and official PSX announcements. TSMF appears in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share.

PSX index membership

Use the PSX stock directory, TSMF price history, TSMF fundamentals, TSMF chart, PSX Guides, and data sources pages for broader market context.

TSMF Balance Sheet History

Available standalone financial periods and provider-reported units. TTM means trailing twelve months. Compare like-for-like periods and confirm figures in the company's published accounts.

Latest available financial periods (source units retained)
MeasureUnitMRQ2025202420232022
Long Term DepositsNot specified12.0012.5012.5012.5012.50
Total Non Current AssetsNot specified12.0012.5012.5012.5012.50
InvestmentsNot specified124,993.00112,613.0092,375.1962,015.6976,760.09
Advance income taxNot specified234.00641.00641.56301.85238.20
Other ReceivablesNot specified5.005.425.4211.215.42
Balances with BankNot specified42.00460.0050.24188.8493.38
Total Current AssetsNot specified125,275.76113,720.9293,072.4262,517.5977,097.10
Total assetsNot specified125,288.26113,733.4293,084.9262,530.0977,109.60
Payable to investment advisorNot specified20,416.0018,318.0015,166.4314,543.6113,172.99
Accrued expenses and other liabilitiesNot specified6,841.006,533.005,217.295,964.375,694.95
Unclaimed dividendNot specified2,124.002,124.00426.08426.08426.08
Provision for taxationNot specified6.00413.00414.5173.9310.28
Total current liabilitiesNot specified29,388.6527,390.3221,224.3121,007.9919,304.30
Total LiabilitiesNot specified29,388.6527,390.3221,224.3121,007.9919,304.30
Share CapitalNot specified50,000.0050,000.0050,000.0050,000.0050,000.00
Unrealized Profit/ Loss due to change in Fair Value of investmentNot specified-440.00-4,165.99-2,080.07-8,245.11-8,885.97
Unrealized gain/loss available for sale investmentNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Unappropriated ProfitNot specified46,339.0040,509.0023,940.67-232.8016,691.26
Total EquityNot specified95,899.6186,343.1071,860.6041,522.1057,805.29
Total Equity and LiabilitiesNot specified125,288.26113,733.4293,084.9262,530.0977,109.59

Valuation ratios and methodology · Company filings

Trading

Open
PKR 14.90
Day High
PKR 16.87
Day Low
PKR 14.90
Volume
15.91K

52-Week Range

52-Week High
PKR 24.00
52-Week Low
PKR 11.50

Earnings & Valuation

EPS
PKR 4.31
P/E Ratio
3.55
Market Cap
PKR 76.45M

Payout

Dividend/Share
PKR 0.00

Recent TSMF PSX Announcements

Open the TSMF announcements page or the Announcements tab above for filing attachments and additional company disclosures.

Period High —
Period Low —
Average Daily Volume —
Period Return (%) —
Date Events Open High Low Close Change Volume Value (PKR)

Legend: XD Ex-Dividend BN Ex-Bonus FR Financial Result (tap a tag on a row to read the filing)

TSMF Technical Analysis: Live Chart & Volume

Review price action with daily candlesticks, trading volume and available PSX technical signals.

Loading chart…

TSMF Stock FAQ: Price, Financials, Charts & Filings

What is the current TSMF share price?

The current TSMF share price on PSX is PKR 15.29. The session change is -0.05 (-0.33%). Data was last updated October 23, 2026 4:49 PM PKT.

What are the day and 52-week ranges for TSMF?

The available day range is PKR 14.90 to PKR 16.87. Its available 52-week range is PKR 11.50 to PKR 24.00.

Which PSX sector is TSMF in?

Tri-Star Mutual Fund Limited (TSMF) trades on the Pakistan Stock Exchange in the Closed-End Mutual Fund sector. Use the vs Sector tab and related-stock links to compare it with other listed companies in the same sector.

Which PSX indices include TSMF?

TSMF is shown in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share. Open the linked index pages for broader market context.

What is the latest dividend information for TSMF?

The latest available cash-dividend record reports PKR 1.00 per share, with an ex-date of 2024-10-24. Review the payout page and original PSX filing before making decisions.

Where can I find the latest TSMF announcements and PSX filings?

The latest available TSMF filing is “TSMF (Tri-Star Mutual Fund Limited) - Board Meeting”, dated 2026-10-22. Open the Announcements tab for board meetings, financial results, corporate disclosures, and available PSX filing attachments.

Are research reports available for TSMF?

Open the KseAlert Research section and search for TSMF or Tri-Star Mutual Fund Limited. Available company notes, sector reports, and market research are published by third-party research houses, so coverage and publication dates vary.

Which fundamentals and financial statements are available for TSMF?

The Fundamentals tab provides available historical ratios and per-share data for TSMF. The latest snapshot includes EPS of PKR 4.31, P/E of 3.55, and dividend per share of PKR 0.00. P/E uses the displayed price divided by positive EPS; missing or non-positive EPS is shown as unavailable. Use the Income Statement and Balance Sheet tabs for detailed financial periods.

How can I view the TSMF stock chart and volume graph?

Open the Chart tab to view the available daily candlestick chart and trading volume for TSMF. The Overview also includes a compact price-history graph; chart points appear when historical PSX data is available.

Does KseAlert show TSMF price history and past returns?

KseAlert uses the available daily PSX history to show TSMF price trends, day and 52-week ranges, and return comparisons for supported periods such as one week, one month, three months, one year, YTD, and five years. Historical performance is not a forecast of future returns.

Learn How to Research TSMF

Browse all KseAlert PSX guides.

Related Closed-End Mutual Fund Stocks

Compare TSMF with sector peers side-by-side · Browse all Closed-End Mutual Fund stocks