Loading stocks --
PSX Balance Sheet

United Distributors Pakistan Limited (UDPL) Balance Sheet

Assets, equity and financial-position fields for UDPL on PSX. View live UDPL share price.

About UDPL on PSX

United Distributors Pakistan Limited (UDPL) is a Miscellaneous company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange (PSX). This KseAlert company snapshot tracks the current UDPL share price, day and 52-week range, volume, EPS, P/E, dividends, financial statements, insider transactions, and official PSX announcements. UDPL appears in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share, KMI All Share.

PSX index membership

Use the PSX stock directory, UDPL price history, UDPL fundamentals, UDPL chart, PSX Guides, and data sources pages for broader market context.

UDPL Balance Sheet History

Available standalone financial periods and provider-reported units. TTM means trailing twelve months. Compare like-for-like periods and confirm figures in the company's published accounts.

Latest available financial periods (source units retained)
MeasureUnitMRQ2026202520242023
Property, plant and equipmentNot specified96,474.0096,474.00143,349.00145,779.0065,117.00
Intangible AssetsNot specified1,215.001,215.00Not available113.00263.00
Investment in AssociateNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Long term InvestmentsNot specified217,499.00217,499.0080,736.0067,151.0062,040.00
Deferred taxation-netNot specified777.00777.004,989.00Not availableNot available
Long term depositsNot specified5,434.005,434.004,884.004,941.003,877.00
Long term loans staff - securedNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
TOTAL NON CURRENT ASSETSNot specified321,399.00321,399.00233,958.00217,984.00131,297.00
Stock in tradeNot specified305,767.00305,767.00208,948.00437,439.00275,131.00
Trade debtNot specified136,113.00136,113.00292,569.00267,473.00800,430.00
Taxation - netNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Loans and AdvancesNot specified10,497.0010,497.00258,819.0011,394.006,970.00
Other receivablesNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Advances, deposits, prepayments and other receivablesNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Tax refunds due from government - sales taxNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available21,457.00
Short term investmentsNot specified1,742,029.001,742,029.001,597,523.001,594,647.005,843.00
Cash and Bank BalancesNot specified68,490.0068,490.0024,499.0015,886.0011,785.00
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETSNot specified2,262,896.002,262,896.002,382,358.002,326,839.001,121,616.00
TOTAL ASSETSNot specified2,584,295.002,584,295.002,616,316.002,544,823.001,252,913.00
Share capitalNot specified352,713.00352,713.00352,713.00352,713.00352,713.00
ReservesNot specified561,965.00561,965.001,308,237.00611,491.00249,017.00
General reserveNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Revaluation of available for sale investmentNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Revaluation reserve on investment carried at fair value through OCINot specified51,175.0051,175.0018,377.0057,874.0052,763.00

Valuation ratios and methodology · Company filings

Trading

Open
PKR 97.00
Day High
PKR 98.00
Day Low
PKR 96.10
Volume
1.60K

52-Week Range

52-Week High
PKR 168.99
52-Week Low
PKR 93.00

Earnings & Valuation

EPS
PKR 25.61
P/E Ratio
3.75
Market Cap
PKR 3.39B

Payout

Dividend/Share
PKR 19.50

Recent UDPL PSX Announcements

Open the UDPL announcements page or the Announcements tab above for filing attachments and additional company disclosures.

Period High —
Period Low —
Average Daily Volume —
Period Return (%) —
Date Events Open High Low Close Change Volume Value (PKR)

Legend: XD Ex-Dividend BN Ex-Bonus FR Financial Result (tap a tag on a row to read the filing)

UDPL Technical Analysis: Live Chart & Volume

Review price action with daily candlesticks, trading volume and available PSX technical signals.

Loading chart…

UDPL Stock FAQ: Price, Financials, Charts & Filings

What is the current UDPL share price?

The current UDPL share price on PSX is PKR 96.10. The session change is -1.60 (-1.64%). Data was last updated October 23, 2026 10:47 AM PKT.

What are the day and 52-week ranges for UDPL?

The available day range is PKR 96.10 to PKR 98.00. Its available 52-week range is PKR 93.00 to PKR 168.99.

Which PSX sector is UDPL in?

United Distributors Pakistan Limited (UDPL) trades on the Pakistan Stock Exchange in the Miscellaneous sector. Use the vs Sector tab and related-stock links to compare it with other listed companies in the same sector.

Which PSX indices include UDPL?

UDPL is shown in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share, KMI All Share. Open the linked index pages for broader market context.

What is the latest dividend information for UDPL?

The latest available cash-dividend record reports PKR 1.25 per share, with an ex-date of 2026-05-07. Review the payout page and original PSX filing before making decisions.

Where can I find the latest UDPL announcements and PSX filings?

The latest available UDPL filing is “UDPL (United Distributors Pakistan Limited) - Board Meeting Q1-FY2027”, dated 2026-10-21. Open the Announcements tab for board meetings, financial results, corporate disclosures, and available PSX filing attachments.

Are research reports available for UDPL?

Open the KseAlert Research section and search for UDPL or United Distributors Pakistan Limited. Available company notes, sector reports, and market research are published by third-party research houses, so coverage and publication dates vary.

Which fundamentals and financial statements are available for UDPL?

The Fundamentals tab provides available historical ratios and per-share data for UDPL. The latest snapshot includes EPS of PKR 25.61, P/E of 3.75, and dividend per share of PKR 19.50. P/E uses the displayed price divided by positive EPS; missing or non-positive EPS is shown as unavailable. Use the Income Statement and Balance Sheet tabs for detailed financial periods.

How can I view the UDPL stock chart and volume graph?

Open the Chart tab to view the available daily candlestick chart and trading volume for UDPL. The Overview also includes a compact price-history graph; chart points appear when historical PSX data is available.

Does KseAlert show UDPL price history and past returns?

KseAlert uses the available daily PSX history to show UDPL price trends, day and 52-week ranges, and return comparisons for supported periods such as one week, one month, three months, one year, YTD, and five years. Historical performance is not a forecast of future returns.

Learn How to Research UDPL

Browse all KseAlert PSX guides.

Related Miscellaneous Stocks

Compare UDPL with sector peers side-by-side · Browse all Miscellaneous stocks