Loading stocks --
PSX Balance Sheet

Wahdat Poultry Farm Limited (WAHDAT) Balance Sheet

Assets, equity and financial-position fields for WAHDAT on PSX. View live WAHDAT share price.

Discuss WAHDAT

About WAHDAT on PSX

Wahdat Poultry Farm Limited (WAHDAT) is a Food & Personal Care Products company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange (PSX). This KseAlert company snapshot tracks the current WAHDAT share price, day and 52-week range, volume, EPS, P/E, dividends, financial statements, insider transactions, and official PSX announcements. WAHDAT appears in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share, KMI All Share.

PSX index membership

Use the PSX stock directory, WAHDAT price history, WAHDAT fundamentals, WAHDAT chart, PSX Guides, and data sources pages for broader market context.

WAHDAT Balance Sheet History

Available standalone financial periods and provider-reported units. TTM means trailing twelve months. Compare like-for-like periods and confirm figures in the company's published accounts.

Latest available financial periods (source units retained)
MeasureUnitMRQ20262025
Property, plant and equipmentNot specified872,228.38872,228.00734,548.80
Intangible AssetsNot specified5,316.805,316.007,975.20
Capital advancesNot specified125,119.92125,119.00Not available
Deferred tax asset - netNot specified14,638.3614,638.0047,471.16
Total Non Current AssetsNot specified1,017,303.461,017,303.46789,995.16
Stock in tradeNot specified458,978.32458,978.00346,862.63
Trade debtNot specified592,075.40592,075.00529,432.35
Derivative assetNot specified970,155.89970,155.00704,447.42
Trade advances, deposits and prepaymentsNot specified165,634.01165,634.00126,861.73
Taxation - netNot specified32,659.7532,659.0020,798.42
Cash and Bank BalancesNot specified513,366.28513,366.0040,666.74
Total Current AssetsNot specified2,732,869.652,732,869.651,769,069.28
TOTAL ASSETSNot specified3,750,173.103,750,173.102,559,064.44
Share capitalNot specified670,442.51670,442.00570,442.51
Share premiumNot specified1,092,362.041,092,362.00345,980.52
Accumulated ProfitsNot specified920,435.11920,435.00615,295.06
Total EquityNot specified2,683,239.662,683,239.661,531,718.09
Short term borrowingsNot specified560,674.65560,674.00641,524.65
Accrued Markup on Short term borrowingsNot specified202,151.54202,151.00151,103.39
Current portion of long term loan Not specified104,690.43104,690.0034,180.52
Advances from customersNot specified19,861.0119,861.00Not available
Loan from related party Not specifiedNot availableNot available19,758.00
Provision for taxationNot specified68,419.9468,419.0040,482.16
Total Current LiabilitiesNot specified955,797.56955,797.56887,048.72

Valuation ratios and methodology · Company filings

Trading

Open
PKR 13.29
Day High
PKR 14.38
Day Low
PKR 13.01
Volume
359.60K

52-Week Range

52-Week High
PKR 21.78
52-Week Low
PKR 13.01

Earnings & Valuation

EPS
PKR 0.91
P/E Ratio
15.23
Market Cap
PKR 4.65B

Payout

Dividend/Share
PKR 0.00

Recent WAHDAT PSX Announcements

Open the WAHDAT announcements page or the Announcements tab above for filing attachments and additional company disclosures.

Period High —
Period Low —
Average Daily Volume —
Period Return (%) —
Date Events Open High Low Close Change Volume Value (PKR)

Legend: XD Ex-Dividend BN Ex-Bonus FR Financial Result (tap a tag on a row to read the filing)

WAHDAT Technical Analysis: Live Chart & Volume

Review price action with daily candlesticks, trading volume and available PSX technical signals.

WAHDAT Stock FAQ: Price, Financials, Charts & Filings

What is the current WAHDAT share price?

The current WAHDAT share price on PSX is PKR 13.86. The session change is +0.56 (+4.21%). Data was last updated October 23, 2026 4:48 PM PKT.

What are the day and 52-week ranges for WAHDAT?

The available day range is PKR 13.01 to PKR 14.38. Its available 52-week range is PKR 13.01 to PKR 21.78.

Which PSX sector is WAHDAT in?

Wahdat Poultry Farm Limited (WAHDAT) trades on the Pakistan Stock Exchange in the Food & Personal Care Products sector. Use the vs Sector tab and related-stock links to compare it with other listed companies in the same sector.

Which PSX indices include WAHDAT?

WAHDAT is shown in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share, KMI All Share. Open the linked index pages for broader market context.

What is the latest dividend information for WAHDAT?

No recent cash-dividend value is available in the current snapshot. Review the payout tab and official PSX announcements for the latest declared distribution.

Where can I find the latest WAHDAT announcements and PSX filings?

The latest available WAHDAT filing is “WAHDAT (Wahdat Poultry Farm Limited) - Board Meeting For The Quarter Ended 30 September 2026”, dated 2026-10-22. Open the Announcements tab for board meetings, financial results, corporate disclosures, and available PSX filing attachments.

Are research reports available for WAHDAT?

Open the KseAlert Research section and search for WAHDAT or Wahdat Poultry Farm Limited. Available company notes, sector reports, and market research are published by third-party research houses, so coverage and publication dates vary.

Which fundamentals and financial statements are available for WAHDAT?

The Fundamentals tab provides available historical ratios and per-share data for WAHDAT. The latest snapshot includes EPS of PKR 0.91, P/E of 15.23, and dividend per share of PKR 0.00. P/E uses the displayed price divided by positive EPS; missing or non-positive EPS is shown as unavailable. Use the Income Statement and Balance Sheet tabs for detailed financial periods.

How can I view the WAHDAT stock chart and volume graph?

Open the Chart tab to view the available daily candlestick chart and trading volume for WAHDAT. The Overview also includes a compact price-history graph; chart points appear when historical PSX data is available.

Does KseAlert show WAHDAT price history and past returns?

KseAlert uses the available daily PSX history to show WAHDAT price trends, day and 52-week ranges, and return comparisons for supported periods such as one week, one month, three months, one year, YTD, and five years. Historical performance is not a forecast of future returns.

Learn How to Research WAHDAT

Browse all KseAlert PSX guides.

Related Food & Personal Care Products Stocks

Compare WAHDAT with sector peers side-by-side · Browse all Food & Personal Care Products stocks