Loading stocks --
PSX Balance Sheet

Haseeb Waqas Sugar Mills Limited (HWQS) Balance Sheet

Assets, equity and financial-position fields for HWQS on PSX. View live HWQS share price.

Discuss HWQS

About HWQS on PSX

Haseeb Waqas Sugar Mills Limited (HWQS) is a Sugar & Allied Industries company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange (PSX). This KseAlert company snapshot tracks the current HWQS share price, day and 52-week range, volume, EPS, P/E, dividends, financial statements, insider transactions, and official PSX announcements. HWQS appears in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share.

PSX index membership

Use the PSX stock directory, HWQS price history, HWQS fundamentals, HWQS chart, PSX Guides, and data sources pages for broader market context.

HWQS Balance Sheet History

Available standalone financial periods and provider-reported units. TTM means trailing twelve months. Compare like-for-like periods and confirm figures in the company's published accounts.

Latest available financial periods (source units retained)
MeasureUnitMRQ2025202420232022
Share CapitalNot specified324,000.00324,000.00324,000.00324,000.00324,000.00
Loan from directorsNot specified1,290,088.001,283,018.001,258,445.121,225,190.741,130,821.74
Accumalated Gain/ LossNot specified-5,765,239.05-5,719,685.67-5,629,735.68-5,496,427.01-4,207,016.72
Surplus on revaluationNot specified4,296,336.004,394,722.004,549,877.444,713,414.891,262,648.86
Total EquityNot specified145,185.59282,055.02502,586.87766,178.62-1,489,546.13
Loan from directorNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Long term loanNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Employee benefit obligationsNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Liability against assets subject to finance leaseNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Deferred grantNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Deferred liabilitiesNot specified170,710.00170,710.44170,710.4417,727.9717,727.97
Deferred taxationNot specified1,202,016.001,264,919.381,335,458.931,409,065.52516,942.12
Total Non Current LiabilitiesNot specified1,372,726.561,435,629.821,506,169.381,426,793.50534,670.09
Trade and other payablesNot specified829,406.00828,973.90830,358.50841,461.87800,883.05
Accrued markupNot specified1,183,695.581,183,695.581,183,695.581,183,695.581,058,817.81
Short term borrowingsNot specified753,147.00752,354.73752,088.32673,246.93656,399.89
Current portion of long term borrowingsNot specified1,367,187.641,367,187.641,367,187.641,367,187.641,367,187.64
TaxationNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Unclaimed dividendNot specified1,443.971,443.971,443.971,443.971,443.97
Total Current LiabilitiesNot specified4,134,881.684,133,655.824,134,774.014,067,035.993,884,732.37
Total Liabilities Not specified5,507,608.245,569,285.645,640,943.395,493,829.494,419,402.46
Total Equity and liabilitiesNot specified5,652,793.835,851,340.666,143,530.266,260,008.112,929,856.33
Property, plant and equipmentNot specified5,396,302.005,590,405.005,863,625.136,152,109.232,827,513.79
Capital Work in progressNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available

Valuation ratios and methodology · Company filings

Trading

Open
PKR 18.49
Day High
PKR 18.74
Day Low
PKR 17.20
Volume
6.64K

52-Week Range

52-Week High
PKR 29.30
52-Week Low
PKR 14.45

Earnings & Valuation

EPS
PKR -7.30
P/E Ratio
Not available
Market Cap
PKR 567.65M

Payout

Dividend/Share
PKR 0.00
Period High —
Period Low —
Average Daily Volume —
Period Return (%) —
Date Events Open High Low Close Change Volume Value (PKR)

Legend: XD Ex-Dividend BN Ex-Bonus FR Financial Result (tap a tag on a row to read the filing)

HWQS Technical Analysis: Live Chart & Volume

Review price action with daily candlesticks, trading volume and available PSX technical signals.

HWQS Stock FAQ: Price, Financials, Charts & Filings

What is the current HWQS share price?

The current HWQS share price on PSX is PKR 17.52. The session change is -0.31 (-1.74%). Data was last updated October 23, 2026 4:47 PM PKT.

What are the day and 52-week ranges for HWQS?

The available day range is PKR 17.20 to PKR 18.74. Its available 52-week range is PKR 14.45 to PKR 29.30.

Which PSX sector is HWQS in?

Haseeb Waqas Sugar Mills Limited (HWQS) trades on the Pakistan Stock Exchange in the Sugar & Allied Industries sector. Use the vs Sector tab and related-stock links to compare it with other listed companies in the same sector.

Which PSX indices include HWQS?

HWQS is shown in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share. Open the linked index pages for broader market context.

What is the latest dividend information for HWQS?

No recent cash-dividend value is available in the current snapshot. Review the payout tab and official PSX announcements for the latest declared distribution.

Where can I find the latest HWQS announcements and PSX filings?

No recent HWQS filing is available in the current snapshot. Open the Announcements tab and KseAlert announcements directory to check for newly published PSX disclosures.

Are research reports available for HWQS?

Open the KseAlert Research section and search for HWQS or Haseeb Waqas Sugar Mills Limited. Available company notes, sector reports, and market research are published by third-party research houses, so coverage and publication dates vary.

Which fundamentals and financial statements are available for HWQS?

The Fundamentals tab provides available historical ratios and per-share data for HWQS. The latest snapshot includes EPS of PKR -7.30, P/E of Not available, and dividend per share of PKR 0.00. P/E uses the displayed price divided by positive EPS; missing or non-positive EPS is shown as unavailable. Use the Income Statement and Balance Sheet tabs for detailed financial periods.

How can I view the HWQS stock chart and volume graph?

Open the Chart tab to view the available daily candlestick chart and trading volume for HWQS. The Overview also includes a compact price-history graph; chart points appear when historical PSX data is available.

Does KseAlert show HWQS price history and past returns?

KseAlert uses the available daily PSX history to show HWQS price trends, day and 52-week ranges, and return comparisons for supported periods such as one week, one month, three months, one year, YTD, and five years. Historical performance is not a forecast of future returns.

Learn How to Research HWQS

Browse all KseAlert PSX guides.

Related Sugar & Allied Industries Stocks

Compare HWQS with sector peers side-by-side · Browse all Sugar & Allied Industries stocks