Loading stocks --
PSX Balance Sheet

Kohinoor Mills Limited (KML) Balance Sheet

Assets, equity and financial-position fields for KML on PSX. View live KML share price.

Discuss KML

About KML on PSX

Kohinoor Mills Limited (KML) is a Textile Composite company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange (PSX). This KseAlert company snapshot tracks the current KML share price, day and 52-week range, volume, EPS, P/E, dividends, financial statements, insider transactions, and official PSX announcements. KML appears in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share.

PSX index membership

Use the PSX stock directory, KML price history, KML fundamentals, KML chart, PSX Guides, and data sources pages for broader market context.

KML Balance Sheet History

Available standalone financial periods and provider-reported units. TTM means trailing twelve months. Compare like-for-like periods and confirm figures in the company's published accounts.

Latest available financial periods (source units retained)
MeasureUnitMRQ2025202420232022
Share CapitalNot specified509,110.11509,110.11509,110.11509,110.11509,110.11
Share Premium ReservesNot specified213,406.31213,406.31213,406.31213,406.31213,406.31
Fair Value reservesNot specified92,315.00100,097.0013,222.4413,980.2315,225.96
Surplus on revaluationNot specified4,599,957.004,633,442.004,680,440.422,493,164.652,564,006.43
ReservesNot specified788,199.28788,199.28788,199.28788,199.28788,199.28
Accumalated Gain/ LossNot specified4,210,815.004,028,174.003,747,664.123,871,599.691,913,672.41
Total EquityNot specified10,413,803.9410,272,430.039,952,042.687,889,460.276,003,620.50
Revaluation SurplusNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Long Term LoanNot specified1,989,596.001,638,347.001,350,555.021,397,727.511,212,265.07
Sponsor LoanNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Lease liabilityNot specified90,499.0014,208.00Not availableNot availableNot available
Deferred LiabilitiesNot specified431,982.00469,911.00611,020.99359,694.17332,346.22
Deferred incomeNot specified64,663.0097,029.00130,402.99168,636.39Not available
Total Non Current LiabilitiesNot specified2,576,742.712,219,497.272,091,979.011,926,058.071,544,611.29
Trade And Other PayablesNot specified5,428,683.005,822,325.005,683,338.914,751,498.863,643,219.71
Accrued markupNot specified112,266.00133,176.00341,781.21278,033.1471,578.02
Sponsors LoanNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Short term borrowingsNot specified8,446,586.007,409,319.006,095,500.007,280,650.385,082,318.85
Unclaimed DividendNot specified8,423.738,423.738,423.737,440.577,119.62
Current portion of long term borrowingsNot specified576,918.00568,405.00553,311.11500,906.71523,293.03
Provision For TaxationNot specified32,465.0051,037.00142,021.6314,809.23Not available
Total Current LiabilitiesNot specified14,605,345.5213,992,686.9612,824,376.5812,833,338.889,327,529.22
Total LiabilitiesNot specified17,182,088.2416,212,184.2314,916,355.5814,759,396.9610,872,140.51
Total Equity And LiabilitiesNot specified27,595,892.1726,484,614.2624,868,398.2622,648,857.2316,875,761.01

Valuation ratios and methodology · Company filings

Trading

Open
PKR 8.10
Day High
PKR 8.37
Day Low
PKR 7.95
Volume
164.18K

52-Week Range

52-Week High
PKR 18.19
52-Week Low
PKR 7.10

Earnings & Valuation

EPS
PKR 0.46
P/E Ratio
17.46
Market Cap
PKR 4.09B

Payout

Dividend/Share
PKR 0.00

Recent KML PSX Announcements

Open the KML announcements page or the Announcements tab above for filing attachments and additional company disclosures.

Period High —
Period Low —
Average Daily Volume —
Period Return (%) —
Date Events Open High Low Close Change Volume Value (PKR)

Legend: XD Ex-Dividend BN Ex-Bonus FR Financial Result (tap a tag on a row to read the filing)

KML Technical Analysis: Live Chart & Volume

Review price action with daily candlesticks, trading volume and available PSX technical signals.

KML Stock FAQ: Price, Financials, Charts & Filings

What is the current KML share price?

The current KML share price on PSX is PKR 8.03. The session change is -0.03 (-0.37%). Data was last updated October 23, 2026 4:49 PM PKT.

What are the day and 52-week ranges for KML?

The available day range is PKR 7.95 to PKR 8.37. Its available 52-week range is PKR 7.10 to PKR 18.19.

Which PSX sector is KML in?

Kohinoor Mills Limited (KML) trades on the Pakistan Stock Exchange in the Textile Composite sector. Use the vs Sector tab and related-stock links to compare it with other listed companies in the same sector.

Which PSX indices include KML?

KML is shown in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share. Open the linked index pages for broader market context.

What is the latest dividend information for KML?

The latest available cash-dividend record reports PKR 3.00 per share, with an ex-date of 2023-10-18. Review the payout page and original PSX filing before making decisions.

Where can I find the latest KML announcements and PSX filings?

The latest available KML filing is “KML (Kohinoor Mills Limited) - Board Meeting”, dated 2026-10-21. Open the Announcements tab for board meetings, financial results, corporate disclosures, and available PSX filing attachments.

Are research reports available for KML?

Open the KseAlert Research section and search for KML or Kohinoor Mills Limited. Available company notes, sector reports, and market research are published by third-party research houses, so coverage and publication dates vary.

Which fundamentals and financial statements are available for KML?

The Fundamentals tab provides available historical ratios and per-share data for KML. The latest snapshot includes EPS of PKR 0.46, P/E of 17.46, and dividend per share of PKR 0.00. P/E uses the displayed price divided by positive EPS; missing or non-positive EPS is shown as unavailable. Use the Income Statement and Balance Sheet tabs for detailed financial periods.

How can I view the KML stock chart and volume graph?

Open the Chart tab to view the available daily candlestick chart and trading volume for KML. The Overview also includes a compact price-history graph; chart points appear when historical PSX data is available.

Does KseAlert show KML price history and past returns?

KseAlert uses the available daily PSX history to show KML price trends, day and 52-week ranges, and return comparisons for supported periods such as one week, one month, three months, one year, YTD, and five years. Historical performance is not a forecast of future returns.

Learn How to Research KML

Browse all KseAlert PSX guides.

Related Textile Composite Stocks

Compare KML with sector peers side-by-side · Browse all Textile Composite stocks