Loading stocks --
PSX Balance Sheet

The Organic Meat Company Limited (TOMCL) Balance Sheet

Assets, equity and financial-position fields for TOMCL on PSX. View live TOMCL share price.

About TOMCL on PSX

The Organic Meat Company Limited (TOMCL) is a Food & Personal Care Products company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange (PSX). This KseAlert company snapshot tracks the current TOMCL share price, day and 52-week range, volume, EPS, P/E, dividends, financial statements, insider transactions, and official PSX announcements. TOMCL appears in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share, KMI All Share, JS Momentum Factor.

PSX index membership

Use the PSX stock directory, TOMCL price history, TOMCL fundamentals, TOMCL chart, PSX Guides, and data sources pages for broader market context.

TOMCL Balance Sheet History

Available standalone financial periods and provider-reported units. TTM means trailing twelve months. Compare like-for-like periods and confirm figures in the company's published accounts.

Latest available financial periods (source units retained)
MeasureUnitMRQ2026202520242023
Property, plant and equipmentNot specified3,652,047.003,652,047.963,193,955.712,916,804.422,514,118.06
Intangible AssetsNot specified2,024.392,024.392,281.202,331.201,979.20
Advance against issue of sharesNot specified170,000.00Not availableNot available170,000.00Not available
Investment in subsidiaryNot specifiedNot available170,000.00170,000.00Not availableNot available
Deferred tax asset - netNot specified38,277.0038,277.35Not availableNot availableNot available
Total Non Current AssetsNot specified3,862,349.713,862,349.713,366,236.913,089,135.622,516,097.26
Stores and sparesNot specifiedNot available4,177.522,262.985,138.23Not available
Stock in tradeNot specified368,443.00364,265.74397,953.50178,941.51244,793.63
Biological assets other than bearer plantsNot specified15,120.0015,120.9796,561.1271,967.6062,489.96
Trade debtNot specified2,370,095.002,370,095.172,314,605.672,275,006.672,265,501.19
Loans and AdvancesNot specified120,132.00120,132.76164,536.1478,714.12353,215.23
Trade deposits and short term prepaymentsNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Other receivablesNot specified202,782.00202,782.52198,653.72190,917.67154,666.45
Taxation - netNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Cash and Bank BalancesNot specified200,212.00200,212.70448,048.18347,723.14218,645.54
Total Current AssetsNot specified3,276,787.383,276,787.383,622,621.313,148,408.943,299,312.01
TOTAL ASSETSNot specified7,139,137.097,139,137.096,988,858.226,237,544.565,815,409.26
Share capitalNot specified1,963,403.001,963,403.341,784,912.131,484,912.131,349,920.12
ReservesNot specified3,539,785.003,539,785.223,563,592.142,610,482.402,043,448.14
Surplus on revaluationNot specified796,610.00796,610.52811,805.52848,827.641,146,142.46
Total equityNot specified6,299,799.086,299,799.086,160,309.804,944,222.174,539,510.72
Long term loanNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot available44,204.2167,316.34
Deferred liabilitiesNot specifiedNot availableNot available40,449.07118,445.353,978.87
Staff retirement benefitsNot specified19,292.0019,292.4113,454.498,840.09Not available

Valuation ratios and methodology · Company filings

Trading

Open
PKR 28.32
Day High
PKR 28.44
Day Low
PKR 27.68
Volume
110.08K

52-Week Range

52-Week High
PKR 63.70
52-Week Low
PKR 26.76

Earnings & Valuation

EPS
PKR 2.28
P/E Ratio
12.21
Market Cap
PKR 5.47B

Payout

Dividend/Share
PKR 0.00

Recent TOMCL PSX Announcements

Open the TOMCL announcements page or the Announcements tab above for filing attachments and additional company disclosures.

Period High —
Period Low —
Average Daily Volume —
Period Return (%) —
Date Events Open High Low Close Change Volume Value (PKR)

Legend: XD Ex-Dividend BN Ex-Bonus FR Financial Result (tap a tag on a row to read the filing)

TOMCL Technical Analysis: Live Chart & Volume

Review price action with daily candlesticks, trading volume and available PSX technical signals.

Loading chart…

TOMCL Stock FAQ: Price, Financials, Charts & Filings

What is the current TOMCL share price?

The current TOMCL share price on PSX is PKR 27.85. The session change is -0.47 (-1.66%). Data was last updated October 23, 2026 12:11 PM PKT.

What are the day and 52-week ranges for TOMCL?

The available day range is PKR 27.68 to PKR 28.44. Its available 52-week range is PKR 26.76 to PKR 63.70.

Which PSX sector is TOMCL in?

The Organic Meat Company Limited (TOMCL) trades on the Pakistan Stock Exchange in the Food & Personal Care Products sector. Use the vs Sector tab and related-stock links to compare it with other listed companies in the same sector.

Which PSX indices include TOMCL?

TOMCL is shown in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share, KMI All Share, JS Momentum Factor. Open the linked index pages for broader market context.

What is the latest dividend information for TOMCL?

The latest available cash-dividend record reports PKR 2.00 per share, with an ex-date of 2020-10-19. Review the payout page and original PSX filing before making decisions.

Where can I find the latest TOMCL announcements and PSX filings?

The latest available TOMCL filing is “TOMCL (The Organic Meat Company Limited) - Progress Report on Utilization of Proceed of Right Issue”, dated 2026-10-22. Open the Announcements tab for board meetings, financial results, corporate disclosures, and available PSX filing attachments.

Are research reports available for TOMCL?

Open the KseAlert Research section and search for TOMCL or The Organic Meat Company Limited. Available company notes, sector reports, and market research are published by third-party research houses, so coverage and publication dates vary.

Which fundamentals and financial statements are available for TOMCL?

The Fundamentals tab provides available historical ratios and per-share data for TOMCL. The latest snapshot includes EPS of PKR 2.28, P/E of 12.21, and dividend per share of PKR 0.00. P/E uses the displayed price divided by positive EPS; missing or non-positive EPS is shown as unavailable. Use the Income Statement and Balance Sheet tabs for detailed financial periods.

How can I view the TOMCL stock chart and volume graph?

Open the Chart tab to view the available daily candlestick chart and trading volume for TOMCL. The Overview also includes a compact price-history graph; chart points appear when historical PSX data is available.

Does KseAlert show TOMCL price history and past returns?

KseAlert uses the available daily PSX history to show TOMCL price trends, day and 52-week ranges, and return comparisons for supported periods such as one week, one month, three months, one year, YTD, and five years. Historical performance is not a forecast of future returns.

Learn How to Research TOMCL

Browse all KseAlert PSX guides.

Related Food & Personal Care Products Stocks

Compare TOMCL with sector peers side-by-side · Browse all Food & Personal Care Products stocks