Loading stocks --
PSX Balance Sheet

Lotte Chemical Pakistan Limited (LOTCHEM) Balance Sheet

Assets, equity and financial-position fields for LOTCHEM on PSX. View live LOTCHEM share price.

About LOTCHEM on PSX

Lotte Chemical Pakistan Limited (LOTCHEM) is a Chemical company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange (PSX). This KseAlert company snapshot tracks the current LOTCHEM share price, day and 52-week range, volume, EPS, P/E, dividends, financial statements, insider transactions, and official PSX announcements. LOTCHEM appears in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share, KMI All Share, KSE-100, KSE-100 PR, MSCI.

PSX index membership

Use the PSX stock directory, LOTCHEM price history, LOTCHEM fundamentals, LOTCHEM chart, PSX Guides, and data sources pages for broader market context.

LOTCHEM Balance Sheet History

Available standalone financial periods and provider-reported units. TTM means trailing twelve months. Compare like-for-like periods and confirm figures in the company's published accounts.

Latest available financial periods (source units retained)
MeasureUnitMRQ2025202420232022
Property, plant and equipmentNot specified6,030,252.005,758,938.006,320,304.005,744,442.006,259,826.00
Right-of-use assetsNot specifiedNot available66,545.00211,733.00365,275.001,110,524.00
Intangible AssetsNot specified88,581.002,246.0013,542.0027,637.0038,632.00
Long Term InvestmentsNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Long term loanNot specified311,425.00254,041.00169,738.00160,635.00144,006.00
Long-term deposits and prepaymentsNot specified30,671.0031,258.0032,432.0033,805.0031,979.00
Deferred taxation Not specified1,664,776.002,955,422.002,347,857.002,170,718.001,589,704.00
Total Non Current AssetsNot specified8,125,705.009,068,450.009,095,606.008,502,512.009,174,671.00
Stores, spares and loose toolsNot specified2,693,802.002,426,109.002,302,911.002,101,184.001,416,265.00
Stock in tradeNot specified8,733,345.009,091,174.006,746,190.0013,362,175.008,529,047.00
Trade debtNot specified5,048,643.006,406,906.003,602,907.008,486,031.007,053,875.00
Loans and AdvancesNot specified139,068.0076,279.0068,112.0051,081.0054,666.00
Trade deposits and short-term prepaymentsNot specified4,216,536.0094,011.00115,552.00176,387.0063,787.00
Mark-up accrued on bank depositsNot specified53,984.0054,686.0099,089.0032,823.0039,996.00
Other receivablesNot specified14,967.004,500.0023,319.0010,335.005,662.00
Short term investmentsNot specified3,356,274.001,414,499.00414,499.004,503,595.0011,952,850.00
Financial assets - investmentNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Tax refunds due from government - sales taxNot specified4,296,587.005,228,719.003,913,275.002,413,440.00547,221.00
Taxation - payments less provisionNot specified7,000,399.007,108,886.006,826,435.002,673,353.0097,959.00
Cash and Bank BalancesNot specified798,401.006,828,351.008,833,047.001,262,827.004,397,066.00
Total Current AssetsNot specified36,352,006.0038,734,120.0032,945,336.0035,073,231.0034,158,394.00
TOTAL ASSETSNot specified44,477,711.0047,802,570.0042,040,942.0043,575,743.0043,333,065.00
Share capitalNot specified15,142,072.0015,142,072.0015,142,072.0015,142,072.0015,142,072.00
ReservesNot specified2,345.002,345.002,345.002,345.002,345.00

Valuation ratios and methodology · Company filings

Trading

Open
PKR 23.65
Day High
PKR 23.95
Day Low
PKR 22.90
Volume
3.43M

52-Week Range

52-Week High
PKR 34.30
52-Week Low
PKR 18.41

Earnings & Valuation

EPS
PKR 0.74
P/E Ratio
31.14
Market Cap
PKR 34.89B

Payout

Dividend/Share
PKR 6.50

Recent LOTCHEM PSX Announcements

Open the LOTCHEM announcements page or the Announcements tab above for filing attachments and additional company disclosures.

Period High —
Period Low —
Average Daily Volume —
Period Return (%) —
Date Events Open High Low Close Change Volume Value (PKR)

Legend: XD Ex-Dividend BN Ex-Bonus FR Financial Result (tap a tag on a row to read the filing)

LOTCHEM Technical Analysis: Live Chart & Volume

Review price action with daily candlesticks, trading volume and available PSX technical signals.

Loading chart…

LOTCHEM Stock FAQ: Price, Financials, Charts & Filings

What is the current LOTCHEM share price?

The current LOTCHEM share price on PSX is PKR 23.04. The session change is -0.89 (-3.72%). Data was last updated October 23, 2026 4:45 PM PKT.

What are the day and 52-week ranges for LOTCHEM?

The available day range is PKR 22.90 to PKR 23.95. Its available 52-week range is PKR 18.41 to PKR 34.30.

Which PSX sector is LOTCHEM in?

Lotte Chemical Pakistan Limited (LOTCHEM) trades on the Pakistan Stock Exchange in the Chemical sector. Use the vs Sector tab and related-stock links to compare it with other listed companies in the same sector.

Which PSX indices include LOTCHEM?

LOTCHEM is shown in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share, KMI All Share, KSE-100, KSE-100 PR, MSCI. Open the linked index pages for broader market context.

What is the latest dividend information for LOTCHEM?

The latest available cash-dividend record reports PKR 1.50 per share, with an ex-date of 2026-07-24. Review the payout page and original PSX filing before making decisions.

Where can I find the latest LOTCHEM announcements and PSX filings?

The latest available LOTCHEM filing is “LOTCHEM (Lotte Chemical Pakistan Limited) - Financial Results for the quarter and nine months period ended 30 September 2026”, dated 2026-10-15. Open the Announcements tab for board meetings, financial results, corporate disclosures, and available PSX filing attachments.

Are research reports available for LOTCHEM?

Open the KseAlert Research section and search for LOTCHEM or Lotte Chemical Pakistan Limited. Available company notes, sector reports, and market research are published by third-party research houses, so coverage and publication dates vary.

Which fundamentals and financial statements are available for LOTCHEM?

The Fundamentals tab provides available historical ratios and per-share data for LOTCHEM. The latest snapshot includes EPS of PKR 0.74, P/E of 31.14, and dividend per share of PKR 6.50. P/E uses the displayed price divided by positive EPS; missing or non-positive EPS is shown as unavailable. Use the Income Statement and Balance Sheet tabs for detailed financial periods.

How can I view the LOTCHEM stock chart and volume graph?

Open the Chart tab to view the available daily candlestick chart and trading volume for LOTCHEM. The Overview also includes a compact price-history graph; chart points appear when historical PSX data is available.

Does KseAlert show LOTCHEM price history and past returns?

KseAlert uses the available daily PSX history to show LOTCHEM price trends, day and 52-week ranges, and return comparisons for supported periods such as one week, one month, three months, one year, YTD, and five years. Historical performance is not a forecast of future returns.

Learn How to Research LOTCHEM

Browse all KseAlert PSX guides.

Related Chemical Stocks

Compare LOTCHEM with sector peers side-by-side · Browse all Chemical stocks