Loading stocks --
PSX Balance Sheet

Sardar Chemical Industries Limited (SARC) Balance Sheet

Assets, equity and financial-position fields for SARC on PSX. View live SARC share price.

Discuss SARC

About SARC on PSX

Sardar Chemical Industries Limited (SARC) is a Chemical company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange (PSX). This KseAlert company snapshot tracks the current SARC share price, day and 52-week range, volume, EPS, P/E, dividends, financial statements, insider transactions, and official PSX announcements. SARC appears in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share, KMI All Share.

PSX index membership

Use the PSX stock directory, SARC price history, SARC fundamentals, SARC chart, PSX Guides, and data sources pages for broader market context.

SARC Balance Sheet History

Available standalone financial periods and provider-reported units. TTM means trailing twelve months. Compare like-for-like periods and confirm figures in the company's published accounts.

Latest available financial periods (source units retained)
MeasureUnitMRQ2026202520242023
Property, plant and equipmentNot specified86,456.0086,456.0078,922.0086,191.4529,880.53
Long term deposits Not specified6,618.006,618.005,707.004,573.235,289.43
Deferred TaxNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available1,517.66
Total non current assetsNot specified93,075.2493,075.2484,629.7790,764.6836,687.62
Stores, spare parts & loose tools Not specified2,303.002,303.002,044.00820.77761.65
Stock-in-trade Not specified134,853.00134,853.00132,325.00120,561.01103,345.11
Trade debtsNot specified240,640.00240,640.00205,597.00186,166.98146,530.85
Current Maturity of Long term depositsNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available
Loans and AdvancesNot specified2,515.002,515.003,556.001,834.821,722.84
Sale Tax Refundable Not specifiedNot availableNot availableNot availableNot available6,971.01
Taxation Not specified11,393.0011,393.0016,791.0015,740.0015,715.78
Cash and Bank BalancesNot specified23,374.0023,374.0022,025.0013,093.1618,739.83
Total current assets Not specified415,081.19415,081.19382,341.13338,217.16293,787.06
TOTAL ASSETSNot specified508,156.43508,156.43466,970.90428,981.84330,474.68
Share CapitalNot specified60,000.0060,000.0060,000.0060,000.0060,000.00
Share premiumNot specified30,000.0030,000.0030,000.0030,000.0030,000.00
Accumalated Gain/ LossNot specified283,706.00283,706.00254,748.00214,368.00161,832.74
Total equity Not specified373,706.98373,706.98344,748.77304,368.81251,832.74
Obligation under finance lease Not specified14,663.0014,663.006,483.006,412.349,663.58
Long term loanNot specified18,325.0018,325.0020,607.0020,340.00Not available
Deffered GrantNot specified11,306.0011,306.0012,979.0014,653.00Not available
Deferred laibilitiesNot specified12,935.0012,935.003,291.003,108.75Not available
Total non current liabilitiesNot specified57,230.3057,230.3043,363.0544,514.969,663.58
Current portion of lease liabilitiesNot specified7,120.007,120.005,287.006,517.004,176.33

Valuation ratios and methodology · Company filings

Trading

Open
PKR 70.99
Day High
PKR 70.99
Day Low
PKR 66.31
Volume
12.94K

52-Week Range

52-Week High
PKR 120.32
52-Week Low
PKR 46.68

Earnings & Valuation

EPS
PKR 7.60
P/E Ratio
8.76
Market Cap
PKR 399.54M

Payout

Dividend/Share
PKR 1.50

Recent SARC PSX Announcements

Open the SARC announcements page or the Announcements tab above for filing attachments and additional company disclosures.

Period High —
Period Low —
Average Daily Volume —
Period Return (%) —
Date Events Open High Low Close Change Volume Value (PKR)

Legend: XD Ex-Dividend BN Ex-Bonus FR Financial Result (tap a tag on a row to read the filing)

SARC Technical Analysis: Live Chart & Volume

Review price action with daily candlesticks, trading volume and available PSX technical signals.

SARC Stock FAQ: Price, Financials, Charts & Filings

What is the current SARC share price?

The current SARC share price on PSX is PKR 66.59. The session change is -1.30 (-1.92%). Data was last updated October 23, 2026 4:37 PM PKT.

What are the day and 52-week ranges for SARC?

The available day range is PKR 66.31 to PKR 70.99. Its available 52-week range is PKR 46.68 to PKR 120.32.

Which PSX sector is SARC in?

Sardar Chemical Industries Limited (SARC) trades on the Pakistan Stock Exchange in the Chemical sector. Use the vs Sector tab and related-stock links to compare it with other listed companies in the same sector.

Which PSX indices include SARC?

SARC is shown in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share, KMI All Share. Open the linked index pages for broader market context.

What is the latest dividend information for SARC?

The latest available cash-dividend record reports PKR 1.50 per share, with an ex-date of 2026-10-21. Review the payout page and original PSX filing before making decisions.

Where can I find the latest SARC announcements and PSX filings?

The latest available SARC filing is “SARC (Sardar Chemical Industries Limited) - TRANSMISSION OF ANNUAL REPORT FOR THE YEAR ENDED 30-06-2026”, dated 2026-10-06. Open the Announcements tab for board meetings, financial results, corporate disclosures, and available PSX filing attachments.

Are research reports available for SARC?

Open the KseAlert Research section and search for SARC or Sardar Chemical Industries Limited. Available company notes, sector reports, and market research are published by third-party research houses, so coverage and publication dates vary.

Which fundamentals and financial statements are available for SARC?

The Fundamentals tab provides available historical ratios and per-share data for SARC. The latest snapshot includes EPS of PKR 7.60, P/E of 8.76, and dividend per share of PKR 1.50. P/E uses the displayed price divided by positive EPS; missing or non-positive EPS is shown as unavailable. Use the Income Statement and Balance Sheet tabs for detailed financial periods.

How can I view the SARC stock chart and volume graph?

Open the Chart tab to view the available daily candlestick chart and trading volume for SARC. The Overview also includes a compact price-history graph; chart points appear when historical PSX data is available.

Does KseAlert show SARC price history and past returns?

KseAlert uses the available daily PSX history to show SARC price trends, day and 52-week ranges, and return comparisons for supported periods such as one week, one month, three months, one year, YTD, and five years. Historical performance is not a forecast of future returns.

Learn How to Research SARC

Browse all KseAlert PSX guides.

Related Chemical Stocks

Compare SARC with sector peers side-by-side · Browse all Chemical stocks