Loading stocks --
PSX Balance Sheet

Treet Battery Limited. (TBL) Balance Sheet

Assets, equity and financial-position fields for TBL on PSX. View live TBL share price.

Discuss TBL

About TBL on PSX

Treet Battery Limited. (TBL) is a Automobile Parts & Accessories company listed on the Pakistan Stock Exchange (PSX). This KseAlert company snapshot tracks the current TBL share price, day and 52-week range, volume, EPS, P/E, dividends, financial statements, insider transactions, and official PSX announcements. TBL appears in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share.

PSX index membership

Use the PSX stock directory, TBL price history, TBL fundamentals, TBL chart, PSX Guides, and data sources pages for broader market context.

TBL Balance Sheet History

Available standalone financial periods and provider-reported units. TTM means trailing twelve months. Compare like-for-like periods and confirm figures in the company's published accounts.

Latest available financial periods (source units retained)
MeasureUnitMRQ2026202520242023
Share capitalNot specified10,825,931.0010,825,931.0010,825,931.008,822,765.008,822,765.00
Shares to be issuedNot specified11,008.0011,008.0011,008.0011,008.0011,008.00
Demerger deficitNot specified-8,211,666.00-8,211,666.00-8,211,666.00-8,211,666.00-8,211,666.00
Accumalated Gain/ LossNot specified-409,241.00-409,241.00-451,506.00-491,932.00-115,215.00
Total EquityNot specified2,216,032.002,216,032.002,173,767.00130,175.00506,892.00
Liability against right of use assetNot specifiedNot availableNot availableNot available3,166.0011,943.00
Lease liabilitiesNot specified31,466.0031,466.00Not availableNot availableNot available
Deferred liabilitiesNot specified68,278.0068,278.00Not availableNot availableNot available
Total Non Current LiabilitiesNot specified99,744.0099,744.00Not available3,166.0011,943.00
Trade and other payablesNot specified1,545,798.001,545,798.001,574,925.002,047,276.00899,018.00
Accrued markupNot specified93,157.0093,157.00104,912.00135,526.00119,730.00
Short term borrowingsNot specified5,707,139.005,707,139.005,546,202.007,721,722.006,806,544.00
Current portion of long term borrowingsNot specified99,224.0099,224.003,166.008,597.007,020.00
Provision for taxationNot specifiedNot availableNot available121,227.00109,167.0025,507.00
Total Current LiabilitiesNot specified7,445,318.007,445,318.007,350,432.0010,022,288.007,857,819.00
Total LiabilitiesNot specified7,545,062.007,545,062.007,350,432.0010,025,454.007,869,762.00
Total Equity and liabilitiesNot specified9,761,094.009,761,094.009,524,199.0010,155,629.008,376,654.00
Property, plant and equipmentNot specified6,423,985.006,423,985.006,325,645.006,395,176.006,591,836.00
Long-term depositsNot specified30,138.0030,138.0029,259.0029,259.0036,525.00
Total Non Current AssetsNot specified6,454,123.006,454,123.006,354,904.006,424,435.006,628,361.00
Stores, spares and loose toolsNot specified71,103.0071,103.0076,296.0064,300.0056,638.00
Stock in tradeNot specified1,654,236.001,654,236.001,003,769.001,390,005.001,141,068.00
Trade debtNot specified771,057.00771,057.00454,121.00392,221.00450,605.00
Loans and AdvancesNot specified55,212.0055,212.00944,807.001,174,676.0051,366.00

Valuation ratios and methodology · Company filings

Trading

Open
PKR 8.96
Day High
PKR 8.96
Day Low
PKR 8.63
Volume
645.60K

52-Week Range

52-Week High
PKR 14.05
52-Week Low
PKR 8.00

Earnings & Valuation

EPS
PKR 0.43
P/E Ratio
20.16
Market Cap
PKR 9.39B

Payout

Dividend/Share
PKR 0.00

Recent TBL PSX Announcements

Open the TBL announcements page or the Announcements tab above for filing attachments and additional company disclosures.

Period High —
Period Low —
Average Daily Volume —
Period Return (%) —
Date Events Open High Low Close Change Volume Value (PKR)

Legend: XD Ex-Dividend BN Ex-Bonus FR Financial Result (tap a tag on a row to read the filing)

TBL Technical Analysis: Live Chart & Volume

Review price action with daily candlesticks, trading volume and available PSX technical signals.

TBL Stock FAQ: Price, Financials, Charts & Filings

What is the current TBL share price?

The current TBL share price on PSX is PKR 8.67. The session change is -0.12 (-1.37%). Data was last updated October 23, 2026 4:44 PM PKT.

What are the day and 52-week ranges for TBL?

The available day range is PKR 8.63 to PKR 8.96. Its available 52-week range is PKR 8.00 to PKR 14.05.

Which PSX sector is TBL in?

Treet Battery Limited. (TBL) trades on the Pakistan Stock Exchange in the Automobile Parts & Accessories sector. Use the vs Sector tab and related-stock links to compare it with other listed companies in the same sector.

Which PSX indices include TBL?

TBL is shown in these PSX index groups on KseAlert: KSE All Share. Open the linked index pages for broader market context.

What is the latest dividend information for TBL?

No recent cash-dividend value is available in the current snapshot. Review the payout tab and official PSX announcements for the latest declared distribution.

Where can I find the latest TBL announcements and PSX filings?

The latest available TBL filing is “TBL (Treet Battery Limited.) - Notice of Board Meeting Q1 FY 26-27”, dated 2026-10-20. Open the Announcements tab for board meetings, financial results, corporate disclosures, and available PSX filing attachments.

Are research reports available for TBL?

Open the KseAlert Research section and search for TBL or Treet Battery Limited.. Available company notes, sector reports, and market research are published by third-party research houses, so coverage and publication dates vary.

Which fundamentals and financial statements are available for TBL?

The Fundamentals tab provides available historical ratios and per-share data for TBL. The latest snapshot includes EPS of PKR 0.43, P/E of 20.16, and dividend per share of PKR 0.00. P/E uses the displayed price divided by positive EPS; missing or non-positive EPS is shown as unavailable. Use the Income Statement and Balance Sheet tabs for detailed financial periods.

How can I view the TBL stock chart and volume graph?

Open the Chart tab to view the available daily candlestick chart and trading volume for TBL. The Overview also includes a compact price-history graph; chart points appear when historical PSX data is available.

Does KseAlert show TBL price history and past returns?

KseAlert uses the available daily PSX history to show TBL price trends, day and 52-week ranges, and return comparisons for supported periods such as one week, one month, three months, one year, YTD, and five years. Historical performance is not a forecast of future returns.

Learn How to Research TBL

Browse all KseAlert PSX guides.

Related Automobile Parts & Accessories Stocks

Compare TBL with sector peers side-by-side · Browse all Automobile Parts & Accessories stocks